MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT
List of Members
- Andhra Pradesh
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Assam
- Bihar
- Chhattisgarh
- Goa
- Gujarat
- Haryana
- Himachal Pradesh
- Jammu & Kashmir
- Jharkhand
- Karnataka
- Kerala
- Madhya Pradesh
- Maharashtra
- Manipur
- Meghalaya
- Mizoram
- Nagaland
- Odisha
- Punjab
- Rajasthan
- Sikkim
- Tamil Nadu
- Telangana
- Tripura
- Uttar Pradesh
- Uttarakhand
- West Bengal
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Chandigarh
- Dadra and Nagar Haveli
- Daman and Diu
- NCT of Delhi
- Lakshadweep
- Pondicherry
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adilabad | Telangana | Godam Nagesh | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
2 | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Ahmadnagar | Maharashtra | Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Ahmedabad East | Gujarat | Paresh Rawal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Ahmedabad West | Gujarat | Kirit Premjibhai Solanki | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Ajmer | Rajasthan | Raghu Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Akbarpur | Uttar Pradesh | Devendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Akola | Maharashtra | Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Alappuzha | Kerala | K. C Venugopal | Indian National Congress (INC) |
10 | Alathur | Kerala | P. K. Biju | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
11 | Aligarh | Uttar Pradesh | Satish Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Alipurduars | West Bengal | Dasrath Tirkey | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
13 | Allahabad | Uttar Pradesh | Shyama Charan Gupta | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Almora | Uttarakhand | Ajay Tamta | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
15 | Alwar | Rajasthan | Karan Singh Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Amalapuram | Andhra Pradesh | Pandula Ravindra Babu | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
17 | Ambala | Haryana | Rattan Lal Kataria | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
18 | Ambedkar Nagar | Uttar Pradesh | Hari Om Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
19 | Amethi | Uttar Pradesh | Rahul Gandhi | Indian National Congress (INC) |
20 | Amravati | Maharashtra | Anandrao Vithoba Adsul | Shiv Sena (SS) |
21 | Amreli | Gujarat | Naranbhai Kachhadia | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Amritsar | Punjab | Gurjeet Singh Aujla | Indian National Congress (INC) |
23 | Amroha | Uttar Pradesh | Kanwar Singh Tanwar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
24 | Anakapalli | Andhra Pradesh | Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
25 | Anand | Gujarat | Dilip Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
26 | Anandpur Sahib | Punjab | Prem Singh Chandumajra | Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) |
27 | Anantapur | Andhra Pradesh | J. C. Diwakar Reddy | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
28 | Anantnag | Jammu & Kashmir | ||
29 | Aonla | Uttar Pradesh | Dharmendra Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
30 | Arakkonam | Tamilnadu | G. Hari | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
31 | Arambagh | West Bengal | Aparupa Poddar | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
32 | Arani | Tamilnadu | V. Elumalai | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
33 | Araria | Bihar | Sarfaraz Alam | Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) |
34 | Arrah | Bihar | Raj Kumar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
35 | Aruku | Andhra Pradesh | Kothapalli Geetha | YSR Congress Party (YSRCP) |
36 | Arunachal East | Arunachal Pradesh | Ninong Ering | Indian National Congress (INC) |
37 | Arunachal West | Arunachal Pradesh | Kiren Rijiju | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
38 | Asansol | West Bengal | Babul Supriya Baral (Babul Supriyo) | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
39 | Aska | Orissa | Ladu Kishore Swain | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
40 | Attingal | Kerala | A Sampath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
41 | Aurangabad | Bihar | Sushil Kumar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
42 | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | Chandrakant Khaire | Shiv Sena (SS) |
43 | Azamgarh | Uttar Pradesh | Mulayam Singh Yadav | Samajwadi Party (SP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Badaun | Uttar Pradesh | Dharmendra Yadav | Samajwadi Party (SP) |
2 | Bagalkot | Karnataka | P. C. Gaddigoudar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Baghpat | Uttar Pradesh | Dr. Satya Pal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Baharampur | West Bengal | Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury | Indian National Congress (INC) |
5 | Bahraich | Uttar Pradesh | Sadhvi Savitri Bai Foole | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Balaghat | Madhya Pradesh | Bodh Singh Bhagat | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Balasore | Orissa | Rabindra Kumar Jena | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
8 | Ballia | Uttar Pradesh | Bharat Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Balurghat | West Bengal | Arpita Ghosh | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
10 | Banaskantha | Gujarat | Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Banda | Uttar Pradesh | Bhairon Prasad Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Bangalore Central | Karnataka | P. C. Mohan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Bangalore North | Karnataka | D. V. Sadananda Gowda | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Bangalore Rural | Karnataka | D. K. Suresh | Indian National Congress (INC) |
15 | Bangalore South | Karnataka | Ananth Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Bangaon | West Bengal | Mamata Thakur | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
17 | Banka | Bihar | Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav | Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) |
18 | Bankura | West Bengal | Sreemati Dev Varma Moon Moon Verma | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
19 | Bansgaon | Uttar Pradesh | Kamlesh Paswan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Banswara | Rajasthan | Manshankar Ninama | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
21 | Bapatla | Andhra Pradesh | Malyadri Sriram | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
22 | Barabanki | Uttar Pradesh | Priyanka Singh Rawat | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
23 | Baramati | Maharashtra | Supriya Sule | Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) |
24 | Baramulla | Jammu & Kashmir | Muzaffar Hussain Baig | Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party |
25 | Barasat | West Bengal | Dr. Kakali Ghoshdostidar | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
26 | Bardhaman Purba | West Bengal | Sunil Kumar Mondal | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
27 | Bardoli | Gujarat | Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
28 | Bareilly | Uttar Pradesh | Santosh Kumar Gangwar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
29 | Bargarh | Orissa | Prabhas Kumar Singh | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
30 | Barmer | Rajasthan | Sonaram Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
31 | Barpeta | Assam | Sirajuddin Ajmal | All India United Democratic Front (AIUDF) |
32 | Barrackpore | West Bengal | Dinesh Trivedi | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
33 | Basirhat | West Bengal | Idris Ali | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
34 | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | Dinesh Kashyap | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
35 | Basti | Uttar Pradesh | Harish Dwaivedi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
36 | Bathinda | Punjab | Harsimrat Kaur Badal | Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) |
37 | Beed | Maharashtra | Pritam Munde | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
38 | Begusarai | Bihar | Bhola Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
39 | Belgaum | Karnataka | Suresh Angadi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
40 | Bellary | Karnataka | ||
41 | Berhampur | Orissa | Sidhant Mohapatra | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
42 | Betul | Madhya Pradesh | Jyoti Dhurve | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
43 | Bhadohi | Uttar Pradesh | Virendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
44 | Bhadrak | Orissa | Arjun Charan Sethi | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
45 | Bhagalpur | Bihar | Bulo Mandal | Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) |
46 | Bhandara - Gondiya | Maharashtra | Madhukar Kukde | Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) |
47 | Bharatpur | Rajasthan | Bahadur Singh Koli | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
48 | Bharuch | Gujarat | Mansukhbhai Vasava | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
49 | Bhavnagar | Gujarat | Bhartiben Shyal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
50 | Bhilwara | Rajasthan | Subhash Baheria | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
51 | Bhind | Madhya Pradesh | Bhagirath Prasad | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
52 | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | Kapil Moreshwar Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
53 | Bhiwani-Mahendragarh | Haryana | Dharambir Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
54 | Bhongir | Telangana | Boora Narsaiah Goud | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
55 | Bhopal | Madhya Pradesh | Alok Sanjar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
56 | Bhubaneswar | Orissa | Prasanna Kumar Patasani | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
57 | Bidar | Karnataka | Bhagwanth Khuba | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
58 | Bijapur | Karnataka | Ramesh Jigajinagi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
59 | Bijnor | Uttar Pradesh | Kunwar Bhartendra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
60 | Bikaner | Rajasthan | Arjun Ram Meghwal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
61 | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | Lakhan Lal Sahu | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
62 | Birbhum | West Bengal | Satabdi Roy | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
63 | Bishnupur | West Bengal | Khan Saumitra | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
64 | Bolangir | Orissa | Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
65 | Bolpur | West Bengal | Anupam Hazra | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
66 | Bulandshahr | Uttar Pradesh | Bhola Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
67 | Buldhana | Maharashtra | Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav | Shiv Sena (SS) |
68 | Burdwan-Durgapur | West Bengal | Dr. Mamtaz Sanghamita | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
69 | Buxar | Bihar | Ashwini Kumar Choubey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chalakudy | Kerala | Innocent Vareed Thekkethala | Independent |
2 | Chamarajanagar | Karnataka | R. Dhruvanarayana | Indian National Congress (INC) |
3 | Chandauli | Uttar Pradesh | Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | Kirron Kher | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Harsh Vardhan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Chandrapur | Maharashtra | Hansraj Gangaram Ahir | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Chatra | Jharkhand | Sunil Kumar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Chelvella | Telangana | Konda Vishweshwar Reddy | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
9 | Chennai Central | Tamilnadu | S. R. Vijayakumar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
10 | Chennai North | Tamilnadu | T. G. Venkatesh Babu | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
11 | Chennai South | Tamilnadu | J. Jayavardhan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
12 | Chhindwara | Madhya Pradesh | Kamal Nath | Indian National Congress (INC) |
13 | Chhota Udaipur | Gujarat | Ramsinh Rathwa | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Chidambaram | Tamilnadu | M. Chandrakasi | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
15 | Chikkballapur | Karnataka | M. Veerappa Moily | Indian National Congress (INC) |
16 | Chikkodi | Karnataka | Prakash Babanna Hukkeri | Indian National Congress (INC) |
17 | Chitradurga | Karnataka | B. N. Chandrappa | Indian National Congress (INC) |
18 | Chittoor | Andhra Pradesh | Naramalli Sivaprasad | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
19 | Chittorgarh | Rajasthan | Chandraprakash Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Churu | Rajasthan | Rahul Kaswan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
21 | Coimbatore | Tamilnadu | P. Nagarajan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
22 | Cooch Behar | West Bengal | Parthapratim Roy | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
23 | Cuddalore | Tamilnadu | A. Arunmozhithevan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
24 | Cuttack | Orissa | Bhartruhari Mahtab | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dahod | Gujarat | Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Dakshina Kannada | Karnataka | Nalin Kumar Kateel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | Prahlad Singh Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Darbhanga | Bihar | Kirti Azad | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Darjeeling | West Bengal | S.S.Ahluwalia | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Dausa | Rajasthan | Harish Chandra Meena | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Davanagere | Karnataka | G. M. Siddeshwara | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Deoria | Uttar Pradesh | Kalraj Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Dewas | Madhya Pradesh | Manohar Untwal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | Pashupati Nath Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | Savitri Thakur | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Dharmapuri | Tamilnadu | Anbumani Ramadoss | Pattali Makkal Katchi |
13 | Dharwad | Karnataka | Pralhad Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Dhaurahra | Uttar Pradesh | Rekha Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
15 | Dhenkanal | Orissa | Tathagata Satpathy | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
16 | Dhubri | Assam | Badruddin Ajmal | All India United Democratic Front (AIUDF) |
17 | Dhule | Maharashtra | Subhash Ramrao Bhamre | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
18 | Diamond Harbour | West Bengal | Abhishek Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
19 | Dibrugarh | Assam | Rameswar Teli | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Dindigul | Tamilnadu | M. Udhayakumar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
21 | Dindori | Maharashtra | Harishchandra Chavan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Domariyaganj | Uttar Pradesh | Jagdambika Pal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
23 | Dum Dum | West Bengal | Saugata Roy | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
24 | Dumka | Jharkhand | Shibu Soren | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (JMM) |
25 | Durg | Chhattisgarh | Tamradhwaj Sahu | Indian National Congress (INC) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Delhi | Delhi | Maheish Girri | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Eluru | Andhra Pradesh | Maganti Venkateswara Rao | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
3 | Ernakulam | Kerala | K. V. Thomas | Indian National Congress (INC) |
4 | Erode | Tamilnadu | S. Selvakumara Chinnayan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
5 | Etah | Uttar Pradesh | Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Etawah | Uttar Pradesh | Ashok Kumar Doharey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faizabad | Uttar Pradesh | Lallu Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Faridabad | Haryana | Krishan Pal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Faridkot | Punjab | Sadhu Singh | Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) |
4 | Farrukhabad | Uttar Pradesh | Mukesh Rajput | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Fatehgarh Sahib | Punjab | Harinder Singh Khalsa | Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) |
6 | Fatehpur | Uttar Pradesh | Niranjan Jyoti | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Fatehpur Sikri | Uttar Pradesh | Babulal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Firozabad | Uttar Pradesh | Akshay Yadav | Samajwadi Party (SP) |
9 | Firozpur | Punjab | Sher Singh Ghubaya | Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gadchiroli-Chimur | Maharashtra | Ashok Nete | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Gandhinagar | Gujarat | L. K. Advani | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Ganganagar | Rajasthan | Nihalchand Chauchan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Gauhati | Assam | Bijoya Chakravarty | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Gautam Buddha Nagar | Uttar Pradesh | Dr.Mahesh Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Gaya | Bihar | Hari Manjhi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Ghatal | West Bengal | Adhikari Deepak (Dev) | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
9 | Ghaziabad | Uttar Pradesh | Vijay Kumar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Ghazipur | Uttar Pradesh | Manoj Sinha | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Ghosi | Uttar Pradesh | Harinarayan Rajbhar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Giridih | Jharkhand | Ravindra Kumar Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Godda | Jharkhand | Nishikant Dubey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Gonda | Uttar Pradesh | Kirti Vardhan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
15 | Gopalganj | Bihar | Janak Ram | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Gorakhpur | Uttar Pradesh | Praveen Kumar Nishad | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Gulbarga | Karnataka | Mallikarjun Kharge | Indian National Congress (INC) |
18 | Guna | Madhya Pradesh | Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia | Indian National Congress (INC) |
19 | Guntur | Andhra Pradesh | Jayadev Galla | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
20 | Gurdaspur | Punjab | Sunil Jakhar | Indian National Congress (INC) |
21 | Gurgaon | Haryana | Inderjit Singh Rao | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Gwalior | Madhya Pradesh | Narendra Singh Tomar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hajipur | Bihar | Ram Vilas Paswan | Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) |
2 | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | Anurag Singh Thakur | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Hamirpur | Uttar Pradesh | Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Hardoi | Uttar Pradesh | Anshul Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Hardwar | Uttarakhand | Ramesh Pokhriyal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Hassan | Karnataka | ||
7 | Hathras | Uttar Pradesh | Rajesh Kumar Diwaker | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Hatkanangle | Maharashtra | Raju Shetti | Swabhimani Paksha |
9 | Haveri | Karnataka | Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | Jayant Sinha | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Hindupur | Andhra Pradesh | Kristappa Nimmala | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
12 | Hingoli | Maharashtra | Rajeev Shankarrao Satav | Indian National Congress (INC) |
13 | Hisar | Haryana | Dushyant Chautala | Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) |
14 | Hooghly | West Bengal | Dr. Ratna De (Nag) | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
15 | Hoshangabad | Madhya Pradesh | Uday Pratap Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Hoshiarpur | Punjab | Vijay Sampla | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Howrah | West Bengal | Prasun Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
18 | Hyderabad | Telangana | Asaduddin Owaisi | All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Idukki | Kerala | Joice George | Independent |
2 | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | Sumitra Mahajan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Inner Manipur | Manipur | Thokchom Meinya | Indian National Congress (INC) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jabalpur | Madhya Pradesh | Rakesh Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Jadavpur | West Bengal | Sugata Bose | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
3 | Jagatsinghpur | Orissa | Kulamani Samal | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
4 | Jahanabad | Bihar | Arun Kumar | Rashtriya Lok Samta Party |
5 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | Ramcharan Bohara | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Jaipur Rural | Rajasthan | Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Jajpur | Orissa | Rita Tarai | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
8 | Jalandhar | Punjab | Santokh Singh Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (INC) |
9 | Jalaun | Uttar Pradesh | Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | A T Nana Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Jalna | Maharashtra | Raosaheb Dadarao Danve | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Jalore | Rajasthan | Devji Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Jalpaiguri | West Bengal | Bijoy Chandra Barman | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
14 | Jammu | Jammu & Kashmir | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) | |
15 | Jamnagar | Gujarat | Poonamben Madam | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | Bidyut Baran Mahato | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Jamui | Bihar | Chirag Paswan | Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) |
18 | Jangipur | West Bengal | Abhijit Mukherjee | Indian National Congress (INC) |
19 | Janjgir-Champa | Chhattisgarh | Kamla Devi Patle | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Jaunpur | Uttar Pradesh | Krishna Pratap | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
21 | Jhalawar-Baran | Rajasthan | Dushyant Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Jhanjharpur | Bihar | Virendra Kumar Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
23 | Jhansi | Uttar Pradesh | Uma Bharati | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
24 | Jhargram | West Bengal | Uma Saren | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
25 | Jhunjhunu | Rajasthan | Santosh Ahlawat | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
26 | Jodhpur | Rajasthan | Gajendrasingh Shekhawat | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
27 | Jorhat | Assam | Kamakhya Prasad Tasa | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
28 | Joynagar | West Bengal | Pratima Mondal | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
29 | Junagadh | Gujarat | Rajesh Chudasama | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kachchh | Gujarat | Vinod Lakhamashi Chavda | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Kadapa | Andhra Pradesh | ||
3 | Kairana | Uttar Pradesh | Begum Tabassum Hasan | Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) |
4 | Kaiserganj | Uttar Pradesh | Brij Bhusan Sharan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Kakinada | Andhra Pradesh | Thota Narasimham | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
6 | Kalahandi | Orissa | Arka Keshari Deo | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
7 | Kaliabor | Assam | Gaurav Gogoi | Indian National Congress (INC) |
8 | Kallakurichi | Tamilnadu | K. Kamaraj | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
9 | Kalyan | Maharashtra | Shrikant Eknath Shinde | Shiv Sena (SS) |
10 | Kancheepuram | Tamilnadu | K. Maragatham | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
11 | Kandhamal | Orissa | Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
12 | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | Shanta Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Kanker | Chhattisgarh | Vikram Usendi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Kannauj | Uttar Pradesh | Dimple Yadav | Samajwadi Party (SP) |
15 | Kanniyakumari | Tamilnadu | Pon Radhakrishnan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Kannur | Kerala | ||
17 | Kanpur | Uttar Pradesh | Dr.Murli Manohar Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
18 | Kanthi | West Bengal | Adhikari Sisir Kumar | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
19 | Karakat | Bihar | Upendra Kushwaha | Rashtriya Lok Samta Party |
20 | Karauli-Dholpur | Rajasthan | Manoj Rajoria | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
21 | Karimganj | Assam | Radheshyam Biswas | All India United Democratic Front (AIUDF) |
22 | Karimnagar | Telangana | Vinod Kumar Boianapalli | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
23 | Karnal | Haryana | Ashwini Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
24 | Karur | Tamilnadu | M. Thambidurai | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
25 | Kasaragod | Kerala | P. Karunakaran | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
26 | Katihar | Bihar | Tariq Anwar | Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) |
27 | Kaushambi | Uttar Pradesh | Vinod Kumar Sonkar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
28 | Kendrapara | Orissa | ||
29 | Keonjhar | Orissa | Sakuntala Laguri | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
30 | Khadoor Sahib | Punjab | Ranjit Singh Brahmpura | Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) |
31 | Khagaria | Bihar | Mehboob Ali Kaiser | Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) |
32 | Khajuraho | Madhya Pradesh | Nagendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
33 | Khammam | Telangana | Ponguleti Srinivas Reddy | YSR Congress Party (YSRCP) |
34 | Khandwa | Madhya Pradesh | Nandkumar Singh Chauhan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
35 | Khargone | Madhya Pradesh | Subhash Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
36 | Kheda | Gujarat | Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
37 | Kheri | Uttar Pradesh | Ajay Kumar Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
38 | Khunti | Jharkhand | Karia Munda | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
39 | Kishanganj | Bihar | Mohammad Asrarul Haque | Indian National Congress (INC) |
40 | Kodarma | Jharkhand | Ravindra Kumar Ray | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
41 | Kokrajhar | Assam | Naba Kumar Saranyia | Independent |
42 | Kolar | Karnataka | K. H. Muniyappa | Indian National Congress (INC) |
43 | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik | Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) |
44 | Kolkata Dakshin | West Bengal | Subrata Bakshi | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
45 | Kolkata Uttar | West Bengal | Sudip Bandyopadhyay | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
46 | Kollam | Kerala | N. K. Premachandran | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
47 | Koppal | Karnataka | Karadi Sanganna Amarappa | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
48 | Koraput | Orissa | Jhina Hikaka | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
49 | Korba | Chhattisgarh | Banshilal Mahto | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
50 | Kota | Rajasthan | Om Birla | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
51 | Kottayam | Kerala | ||
52 | Kozhikode | Kerala | M. K. Raghavan | Indian National Congress (INC) |
53 | Krishnagiri | Tamilnadu | K. Ashok Kumar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
54 | Krishnanagar | West Bengal | Tapas Paul | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
55 | Kurnool | Andhra Pradesh | Butta Renuka | YSR Congress Party (YSRCP) |
56 | Kurukshetra | Haryana | Raj Kumar Saini | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
57 | Kushi Nagar | Uttar Pradesh | Rajesh Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladakh | Jammu & Kashmir | Thupstan Chhewang | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Lakhimpur | Assam | Pradan Baruah | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Lalganj | Uttar Pradesh | Neelam Sonkar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Latur | Maharashtra | Sunil Baliram Gaikwad | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Lohardaga | Jharkhand | Sudarshan Bhagat | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | Raj Nath Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Ludhiana | Punjab | Ravneet Singh Bittu | Indian National Congress (INC) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nabarangpur | Orissa | Balabhadra Majhi | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
2 | Nagaland | Nagaland | Tokheho Yepthomi | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party |
3 | Nagapattinam | Tamilnadu | K. Gopal | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
4 | Nagarkurnool | Telangana | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress (INC) |
5 | Nagaur | Rajasthan | C R Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Nagina | Uttar Pradesh | Yashwant Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | Nitin Gadkari | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar | Uttarakhand | Bhagat Singh Koshyari | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Nalanda | Bihar | Kaushalendra Kumar | Janata Dal (United) (JDU) |
10 | Nalgonda | Telangana | Gutha Sukender Reddy | Indian National Congress (INC) |
11 | Namakkal | Tamilnadu | P. R. Sundaram | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
12 | Nanded | Maharashtra | Ashok Chavan | Indian National Congress (INC) |
13 | Nandurbar | Maharashtra | Heena Vijaykumar Gavit | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Nandyal | Andhra Pradesh | S. P. Y. Reddy | YSR Congress Party (YSRCP) |
15 | Narasaraopet | Andhra Pradesh | Rayapati Sambasiva Rao | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
16 | Narsapuram | Andhra Pradesh | Gokaraju Ganga Raju | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Nashik | Maharashtra | Hemant Tukaram Godse | Shiv Sena (SS) |
18 | Navsari | Gujarat | Chandrakant Raghunath Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
19 | Nawada | Bihar | Giriraj Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Nellore | Andhra Pradesh | ||
21 | New Delhi | Delhi | Meenakshi Lekhi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Nilgiris | Tamilnadu | C. Gopalakrishnan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
23 | Nizamabad | Telangana | Kalvakuntla Kavitha | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
24 | North East Delhi | Delhi | Manoj Tiwari | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
25 | North Goa | Goa | Shripad Yasso Naik | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
26 | North West Delhi | Delhi | Udit Raj | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
27 | Nowgong | Assam | Rajen Gohain | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ongole | Andhra Pradesh | ||
2 | Osmanabad | Maharashtra | Ravindra Gaikwad | Shiv Sena (SS) |
3 | Outer Manipur | Manipur | Thangso Baite | Indian National Congress (INC) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palakkad | Kerala | M. B. Rajesh | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
2 | Palamau | Jharkhand | Vishnu Dayal Ram | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Palghar | Maharashtra | Rajendra Gavit | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Pali | Rajasthan | P P Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Panchmahal | Gujarat | Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Parbhani | Maharashtra | Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav | Shiv Sena (SS) |
7 | Paschim Champaran | Bihar | Sanjay Jaiswal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Pataliputra | Bihar | Ram Kripal Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Patan | Gujarat | Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Pathanamthitta | Kerala | Anto Antony | Indian National Congress (INC) |
11 | Patiala | Punjab | Dharam Vira Gandhi | Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) |
12 | Patna Sahib | Bihar | Shatrughan Sinha | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Peddapalle | Telangana | ||
14 | Perambalur | Tamilnadu | R. P. Marutharajaa | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
15 | Phulpur | Uttar Pradesh | Nagendra Pratap-singh Patel | Samajwadi Party (SP) |
16 | Pilibhit | Uttar Pradesh | Maneka Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Pollachi | Tamilnadu | C. Mahendran | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
18 | Ponnani | Kerala | E. T. Muhammed Basheer | Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) |
19 | Porbandar | Gujarat | Vitthalbhai Hansraj Radadiya | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Pratapgarh | Uttar Pradesh | Kuwar Harivansh Singh | Apna Dal |
21 | Pune | Maharashtra | ||
22 | Puri | Orissa | Pinaki Misra | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
23 | Purnia | Bihar | Santosh Kumar | Janata Dal (United) (JDU) |
24 | Purulia | West Bengal | Dr. Mriganka Mahato | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
25 | Purvi Champaran | Bihar | Radha Mohan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rae Bareli | Uttar Pradesh | Sonia Gandhi | Indian National Congress (INC) |
2 | Raichur | Karnataka | ||
3 | Raigad | Maharashtra | Anant Geete | Shiv Sena (SS) |
4 | Raiganj | West Bengal | Mohammed Salim | "Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) " |
5 | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | Vishnu Deo Sai | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | Ramesh Bais | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Rajahmundry | Andhra Pradesh | Murali Mohan Maganti | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
8 | Rajampet | Andhra Pradesh | ||
9 | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | Rodmal Nagar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Rajkot | Gujarat | Mohan Kundariya | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
11 | Rajmahal | Jharkhand | Vijay Kumar Hansdak | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (JMM) |
12 | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | Abhishek Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Rajsamand | Rajasthan | Hariom Singh Rathore | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Ramanathapuram | Tamilnadu | A. Anwhar Raajhaa | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
15 | Rampur | Uttar Pradesh | Dr. Naipal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
16 | Ramtek | Maharashtra | Krupal Balaji Tumane | Shiv Sena (SS) |
17 | Ranaghat | West Bengal | Tapas Mandal | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
18 | Ranchi | Jharkhand | Ram Tahal Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
19 | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | Kantilal Bhuria | Indian National Congress (INC) |
20 | Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg | Maharashtra | Vinayak Raut | Shiv Sena (SS) |
21 | Raver | Maharashtra | Raksha Nikhil Khadase | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
22 | Rewa | Madhya Pradesh | Janardan Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
23 | Robertsganj | Uttar Pradesh | Chhotelal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
24 | Rohtak | Haryana | Deepender Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress (INC) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sabarkantha | Gujarat | Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | Laxmi Narayan Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Saharanpur | Uttar Pradesh | Raghav Lakhanpal | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Salem | Tamilnadu | V. Pannerselvam | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
5 | Salempur | Uttar Pradesh | Ravindra Kushawaha | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Samastipur | Bihar | Ram Chandra Paswan | Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) |
7 | Sambalpur | Orissa | Nagendra Kumar Pradhan | Biju Janata Dal (BJD) |
8 | Sambhal | Uttar Pradesh | Satyapal Singh Sahini | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Sangli | Maharashtra | Sanjaykaka Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
10 | Sangrur | Punjab | Bhagwant Mann | Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) |
11 | Sant Kabir Nagar | Uttar Pradesh | Sharad Tripathi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
12 | Saran | Bihar | Rajiv Pratap Rudy | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Sarguja | Chhattisgarh | Kamalbhan Singh Marabi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
14 | Sasaram | Bihar | Chhedi Paswan | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
15 | Satara | Maharashtra | Udayanraje Bhonsle | Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) |
16 | Satna | Madhya Pradesh | Ganesh Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
17 | Secundrabad | Telangana | Bandaru Dattatreya | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
18 | Shahdol | Madhya Pradesh | Gyan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
19 | Shahjahanpur | Uttar Pradesh | Krishna Raj | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
20 | Sheohar | Bihar | Rama Devi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
21 | Shillong | Meghalaya | Vincent Pala | Indian National Congress (INC) |
22 | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | Virender Kashyap | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
23 | Shimoga | Karnataka | ||
24 | Shirdi | Maharashtra | Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan | Shiv Sena (SS) |
25 | Shirur | Maharashtra | Shivaji Adhalrao Patil | Shiv Sena (SS) |
26 | Shrawasti | Uttar Pradesh | Daddan Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
27 | Sidhi | Madhya Pradesh | Riti Pathak | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
28 | Sikar | Rajasthan | Sumedhanand Saraswati | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
29 | Sikkim | Sikkim | Prem Das Rai | Sikkim Democratic Front |
30 | Silchar | Assam | Sushmita Dev | Indian National Congress (INC) |
31 | Singhbhum | Jharkhand | Laxman Giluwa | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
32 | Sirsa | Haryana | Charanjeet Singh Rori | Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) |
33 | Sitamarhi | Bihar | Ram Kumar Sharma | Rashtriya Lok Samta Party |
34 | Sitapur | Uttar Pradesh | Rajesh Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
35 | Sivaganga | Tamilnadu | P. R. Senthilnathan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
36 | Siwan | Bihar | Om Prakash Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
37 | Solapur | Maharashtra | Sharad Bansode | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
38 | Sonipat | Haryana | Ramesh Chander Kaushik | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
39 | South Delhi | Delhi | Ramesh Bidhuri | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
40 | South Goa | Goa | Narendra Keshav Sawaikar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
41 | Srerampur | West Bengal | Kalyan Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
42 | Srikakulam | Andhra Pradesh | Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
43 | Srinagar | Jammu & Kashmir | Farooq Abdullah | Srinagar(Jammu and Kashmir) |
44 | Sriperumbudur | Tamilnadu | K. N. Thiru Ramachandran | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
45 | Sultanpur | Uttar Pradesh | Feroze Varun Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
46 | Sundargarh | Orissa | Jual Oram | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
47 | Supaul | Bihar | Ranjeet Ranjan | Indian National Congress (INC) |
48 | Surat | Gujarat | Darshana Vikram Jardosh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
49 | Surendranagar | Gujarat | Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamluk | West Bengal | Adhikari Suvendu | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
2 | Tehri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Tenkasi | Tamilnadu | M. Vasanthi | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
4 | Tezpur | Assam | Ram Prasad Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Thane | Maharashtra | Rajan Vichare | Shiv Sena (SS) |
6 | Thanjavur | Tamilnadu | K. Parasuraman | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
7 | Theni | Tamilnadu | R. Parthipan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
8 | Thiruvallur | Tamilnadu | P. Venugopal | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
9 | Thiruvananthapuram | Kerala | Shashi Tharoor | Indian National Congress (INC) |
10 | Thoothukkudi | Tamilnadu | Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
11 | Thrissur | Kerala | C. N. Jayadevan | Communist Party of India (CPI) |
12 | Tikamgarh | Madhya Pradesh | Virendra Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Tiruchirappalli | Tamilnadu | P. Kumar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
14 | Tirunelveli | Tamilnadu | K. R. P. Prabakaran | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
15 | Tirupati | Andhra Pradesh | ||
16 | Tiruppur | Tamilnadu | V. Sathyabama | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
17 | Tiruvannamalai | Tamilnadu | R. Vanaroja | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
18 | Tonk-Sawai Madhopur | Rajasthan | Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
19 | Tripura East | Tripura | Jitendra Choudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
20 | Tripura West | Tripura | Sankar Prasad Datta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) - CPI(M) |
21 | Tumkur | Karnataka | S. P. Muddahanumegowda | Indian National Congress (INC) |
22 | Tura | Meghalaya | Conrad Sangma | National People's Party |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Udaipur | Rajasthan | Arjunlal Meena | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
2 | Udhampur | Jammu & Kashmir | Jitendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Udupi Chikmagalur | Karnataka | Shobha Karandlaje | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
4 | Ujiarpur | Bihar | Nityanand Rai | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Ujjain | Madhya Pradesh | Chintamani Malviya | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Uluberia | West Bengal | Sultan Ahmed | All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) |
7 | Unnao | Uttar Pradesh | Sakshi Maharaj | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
8 | Uttara Kannada | Karnataka | Ananthkumar Hegde | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vadakara | Kerala | Mullappally Ramachandran | Indian National Congress (INC) |
2 | Vadodara | Gujarat | Ranjanben Bhatt | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Vaishali | Bihar | Rama Kishor Singh | Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) |
4 | Valmiki Nagar | Bihar | Satish Chandra Dubey | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
5 | Valsad | Gujarat | K. C. Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
6 | Varanasi | Uttar Pradesh | Narendra Modi | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
7 | Vellore | Tamilnadu | B. Senguttuvan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
8 | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | Sushma Swaraj | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
9 | Vijayawada | Andhra Pradesh | Kesineni Srinivas | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
10 | Viluppuram | Tamilnadu | S. Rajendran | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
11 | Virudhunagar | Tamilnadu | T. Radhakrishnan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) |
12 | Visakhapatnam | Andhra Pradesh | Kambhapati Hari Babu | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
13 | Vizianagaram | Andhra Pradesh | Pusapati Ashok Gajapati Raju | Telugu Desam Party (TDP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warangal | Telangana | Pasunuri Dayakar | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |
2 | Wardha | Maharashtra | Ramdas Tadas | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
3 | Wayanad | Kerala | M. I. Shanavas | Indian National Congress (INC) |
4 | West Delhi | Delhi | Parvesh Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yavatmal-Washim | Maharashtra | Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali | Shiv Sena (SS) |
No. | Constituency | State | Winning Candidate | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zahirabad | Telangana | Bheemrao Baswanthrao Patil | Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) |