Mumbai North East

Leads | Results from Mumbai North East

Candidate Name Party Status Votes Secured

News from Mumbai North East

Popular Leaders

 Kirit Somaiya
 
Sanjay Dina Patil
 
 Medha Patkar
 
Matchindra Chate
 
State Name  : Maharashtra
Category : General 
Member of Parliament     : Kirit Somaiya
Party Affiliation  : BJP
Assembly Constituencies   :
6
Total No of polling Stations  : 1650
Average Electors Per Polling Station  : 1011
Total Electors  : 1668357
Male-923016|Female-745254|Others-87

General-1667925|Overseas-0|Service-432

Voting Date for Mumbai North East Constituency - Maharashtra Lok Sabha Elections 2019

S.No Poll Event  Schedule
  Phases 4
1. Announcement & Issue of Press Note 10.03.2019
2. Issue of Notification 02.04.2019
3. Last Date for filing Nominations 09.04.2019
4. Scrutiny of Nominations 10.04.2019
5. Last date for withdrawal of Candidature 12.04.2019
6. Last date for campaigning 27.04.2019
7. Date of Poll 29.04.2019
8. Counting of Votes on 23.05.2019
9. Date before which the election shall be Completed 27.05.2019
 

 List of Candidates Contesting for Mumbai North East Constituency - Maharashtra Lok Sabha Elections 2019

Candidate Name Party Affilation
Patil Sanjay Dina Nationalist Congress Party
Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
Sanjay Chandrabahadur Singh (Kunwar) Bahujan Samaj Party
Aiyyar Ganesh Rangayya Bahujan Maha Party
Jayashri Minesh Shah Bhartiya Manavadhikaar Federal Party
Dandge Sukhadev Chandu Ambedkarite Party of India
Niharika Prakashchandra Khondalay Vanchit Bahujan Aaghadi
Nutan Sharad Kumar Singh Aapki Apni Party (Peoples)
Vijay Janardan Shiktode Bahujan Republican Socialist Party
Vinod Narayan Chaugule Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal
Shahenaz Begum Mohd. Siraj Khan Rashtriya Ulama Council
Sushma Motilal Maurya Jan Adhikar Party
Shrikant Suburao Shinde Bahujan Mukti Party
Anil Hebbar Koni Independent
Kurhade Sneha Ravindra Independent
Jatin Rangrao Harne Independent
Jaywant Shriram Sawant (Pappa) Independent
Jitendra Kumar Nanku Pal Independent
Baban Sopan Thoke Independent
Dayanand Jagannath Sohani Independent
Deepak Digambar Shinde Independent
Nilesh Ramchandra Kudtarkar Independent
Pravin Chandrakant Kedare Independent
Bhaskar Mohan Gaud Independent
Rakesh Sambhaji Raul Independent
Shahajirao Dhondiba Thorat Independent
Shahina Parveen Shakil Ahmed Khan Independent
 

Mumbai North East Constituency - Maharashtra Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Results

Winning Candidate Name Winning Party
   
 

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India