Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Ahmadnagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal BJP 605185 Rajeev Appasaheb Rajale NCP 396063 209122 62.33 1705005 1062780
Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP 456472 Patel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla INC 253356 203116 58.51 1672643 978630
Amravati Adsul Anandrao Vithoba SHS 467212 Navneet Ravi Rana NCP 329280 137932 62.29 1612739 1004542
Aurangabad Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire SHS 520902 Patil Nitin Suresh INC 358902 162000 61.85 1589395 983057
Baramati Supriya Sule NCP 521562 Mahadev Jagannath Jankar RSPS 451843 69719 58.83 1813553 1066963
Beed Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang BJP 635995 Dhas Suresh Ramchandra NCP 499541 136454 68.75 1792652 1232390
Bhandara - Gondiya Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole BJP 606129 Patel Praful Manoharbhai NCP 456875 149254 72.31 1655852 1197398
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil BJP 411070 Patil Vishwanath Ramchandra INC 301620 109450 51.62 1696584 875814
Buldhana Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao SHS 509145 Ingle Krushanarao Ganpatrao NCP 349566 159579 61.35 1595435 978876
Chandrapur Ahir Hansraj Gangaram BJP 508049 Deotale Sanjay Wamanrao INC 271780 236269 63.29 1753690 1109888
Dhule Dr. Bhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP 529450 Amrishbhai Rasiklal Patel INC 398727 130723 58.68 1675367 983116
Dindori Chavan Harishchandra Deoram BJP 542784 Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar NCP 295165 247619 63.41 1530208 970316
Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Mahadeorao Nete BJP 535982 Dr. Namdeo Dalluji Usendi INC 299112 236870 70.04 1468437 1028462
Hatkanangle Raju Shetty SWP 640428 Awade Kallappa Baburao INC 462618 177810 73 1630604 1190332
Hingoli Rajeev Shankarrao Satav INC 467397 Wankhede Subhash Bapurao SHS 465765 1632 66.29 1586194 1051477
Jalgaon A.T. Nana Patil BJP 647773 Annasaheb Dr.Satish Bhaskarrao Patil NCP 264248 383525 58 1707969 990604
Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP 591428 Autade Vilas Keshavrao INC 384630 206798 66.15 1612056 1066375
Kalyan Dr.Shrikant Eknath Shinde SHS 440892 Anand Prakash Paranjpe NCP 190143 250749 42.94 1922034 825414
Kolhapur Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik NCP 607665 Sanjay Sadashiv Mandalik SHS 574406 33259 71.72 1758293 1261018
Latur Dr. Sunil Baliram Gaikwad BJP 616509 Bansode Dattatray Gunderao INC 363114 253395 62.69 1686957 1057579
Madha Mohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao NCP 489989 Sadabhau Ramchandra Khot SWP 464645 25344 62.53 1727322 1080167
Maval Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne SHS 512226 Jagtap Laxmanbhau Pandurang PWPI 354829 157397 60.11 1953741 1174380
Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty BJP 664004 Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC 217422 446582 53.07 1783870 946717
Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Alias Poonam BJP 478535 Vajendla Rao/Dutt Priya Sunil INC 291764 186771 48.67 1737084 845455
Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya BJP 525285 Sanjay Dina Patil NCP 208163 317122 51.7 1668357 862522
Mumbai North West Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar SHS 464820 Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC 281792 183028 50.57 1775416 897871
Mumbai South Arvind Sawant SHS 374609 Deora Milind Murli INC 246045 128564 52.49 1485844 779859
Mumbai South Central Rahul Ramesh Shewale SHS 381008 Eknath M. Gaikwad INC 242828 138180 53.09 1447886 768750
Nagpur Gadkari Nitin Jairam BJP 587767 Vilas Muttemwar INC 302919 284848 57.12 1900784 1085765
Nanded Ashok Shankarrao Chavan INC 493075 D. B. Patil BJP 411620 81455 60.11 1687057 1014020
Nandurbar Dr.Gavit Heena Vijaykumar BJP 579486 Gavit Manikrao Hodlya INC 472581 106905 66.77 1672943 1117024
Nashik Godse Hemant Tukaram SHS 494735 Chhagan Bhujbal NCP 307399 187336 58.83 1593774 937600
Osmanabad Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath SHS 607699 Patil Padmasinha Bajirao NCP 373374 234325 63.65 1759186 1119704
Palghar Adv. Chintaman Navasha Wanga BJP 533201 Baliram Sukur Jadhav BVA 293681 239520 62.91 1578149 992770
Parbhani Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau SHS 578455 Bhambale Vijay Manikrao NCP 451300 127155 64.44 1803792 1162371
Pune Anil Shirole BJP 569825 Dr.Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam INC 254056 315769 54.14 1835835 993966
Raigad Anant Geete SHS 396178 Tatkare Sunil Dattatrey NCP 394068 2110 64.47 1532781 988192
Ramtek Krupal Balaji Tumane SHS 519892 Mukul Wasnik INC 344101 175791 62.64 1677266 1050640
Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg Vinayak Bhaurao Raut SHS 493088 Nilesh Narayan Rane INC 343037 150051 65.56 1367362 896409
Raver Khadase Raksha Nikhil BJP 605452 Manishdada Jain NCP 287384 318068 63.48 1593389 1011417
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil BJP 611563 Patil Pratik Prakashbapu INC 372271 239292 63.52 1649107 1047510
Satara Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinha Bhonsale NCP 522531 Purushottam Jadhav IND 155937 366594 56.79 1719998 976702
Shirdi Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan SHS 532936 Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure INC 333014 199922 63.8 1462267 932893
Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey SHS 643415 Nikam Devdatta Jaywant NCP 341601 301814 59.73 1824112 1089573
Solapur Sharad Bansode BJP 517879 Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao INC 368205 149674 55.88 1702739 951510
Thane Vichare Rajan Baburao SHS 595364 Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP 314065 281299 50.87 2073251 1054575
Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP 537518 Meghe Sagar Dattatraya INC 321735 215783 64.79 1564552 1013608
Yavatmal-Washim Gawali Bhavana Pundlikrao SHS 477905 Adv.Shivajirao Shivaramji Moghe INC 384089 93816 58.87 1755292 1033402

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India