Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Ahmadnagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal BJP 312047 Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas NCP 265316 46731 51.84 1517951 786980
Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP 287526 Ambedkar Prakash Yashwant BBM 222678 64848 49.91 1480606 738972
Amravati Adsul Anandrao Vithoba SHS 314286 Gawai Rajendra Ramkrushna RPI 252570 61716 51.45 1423855 732508
Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire SHS 255896 Uttamsingh Rajdharsingh Pawar INC 222882 33014 51.56 1417964 731147
Baramati Supriya Sule NCP 487827 Kanta Jaysing Nalawade BJP 150996 336831 46.07 1593460 734048
Beed Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang BJP 553994 Kokate Ramesh Baburao (Adaskar) NCP 413042 140952 65.6 1637239 1073983
Bhandara - Gondiya Patel Praful Manoharbhai NCP 489814 Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole IND 237899 251915 71.11 1450477 1031390
Bhiwandi Taware Suresh Kashinath INC 182789 Patil Jagannath Shivram BJP 141425 41364 39.39 1483176 584263
Buldhana Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao SHS 353671 Shingane Dr.Rajendra Bhaskarrao NCP 325593 28078 61.72 1382736 853380
Chandrapur Ahir Hansaraj Gangaram BJP 301467 Pugalia Naresh INC 268972 32495 58.48 1536352 898515
Dhule Sonawane Pratap Narayanrao BJP 263260 Amarishbhai Rasiklal Patel INC 243841 19419 42.53 1575225 669945
Dindori Chavan Harishchandra Deoram BJP 281254 Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP 243907 37347 47.57 1432938 681623
Gadchiroli-Chimur Kowase Marotrao Sainuji INC 321756 Ashok Mahadeorao Nete BJP 293176 28580 65.14 1285387 837247
Hatkanangle Shetti Raju Alias Devappa Anna SWP 481025 Mane Nivedita Sambhajirao NCP 385965 95060 67.07 1458560 978202
Hingoli Subhash Bapurao Wankhede SHS 340148 Suryakanta Jaiwantrao Patil NCP 266514 73634 59.68 1369774 817467
Jalgaon A.T. Nana Patil BJP 343647 Adv. Vasantrao Jivanrao More NCP 247627 96020 42.38 1549391 656567
Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP 350710 Dr. Kale Kalyan Vaijinathrao NCP 342228 8482 55.89 1426255 797127
Kalyan Anand Prakash Paranjape SHS 212476 Davkhare Vasant Shankarrao NCP 188274 24202 34.31 1588507 544991
Kolhapur Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik IND 428082 Chhatrapati Sambhajiraje Shahu NCP 383282 44800 64.93 1583030 1027802
Latur Awale Jaywant Gangaram INC 372890 Gaikwad Sunil Baliram BJP 364915 7975 54.93 1509987 829393
Madha Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao NCP 530596 Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP 216137 314459 59.04 1558442 920051
Maval Babar Gajanan Dharmshi SHS 364857 Pansare Azam Fakeerbhai NCP 284238 80619 44.71 1604886 717616
Mumbai North Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC 255157 Ram Naik BJP 249378 5779 42.6 1608924 685443
Mumbai North Central Dutt Priya Sunil INC 319352 Mahesh Ram Jethmalani BJP 144797 174555 39.52 1681985 664647
Mumbai North East Sanjay Dina Patil NCP 213505 Kirit Somaiya BJP 210572 2933 42.46 1572890 667904
Mumbai North West Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC 253920 Gajanan Kirtikar SHS 215533 38387 44.06 1604992 707134
Mumbai South Deora Milind Murli INC 272411 Bala Nandgaonkar MNS 159729 112682 40.37 1589811 641733
Mumbai South Central Eknath M. Gaikwad INC 257523 Suresh Anant Gambhir SHS 181817 75706 39.5 1515899 598845
Nagpur Muttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji INC 315148 Purohit Banwarilal Bhagwandas BJP 290749 24399 43.44 1738920 755369
Nanded Khatgaonkar Patil BhaskarraoBapurao INC 346400 Sambhaji Pawar BJP 271786 74614 53.83 1439015 774590
Nandurbar Gavit Manikrao Hodlya INC 275936 Gavit Sharad Krushnrao SP 235093 40843 52.64 1455543 766240
Nashik Sameer Bhujbal NCP 238706 Godse Hemant Tukaram MNS 216674 22032 45.42 1448414 657889
Osmanabad Patil Padamsinha Bajirao NCP 408840 Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath SHS 402053 6787 57.47 1608852 924564
Palghar Jadhav Baliram Sukur BVA 223234 Adv. Chintaman Vanga BJP 210874 12360 48.1 1523061 732587
Parbhani Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao SHS 385387 Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao NCP 319969 65418 54.08 1610088 870726
Pune Kalmadi Suresh INC 279973 Anil Shirole BJP 254272 25701 40.66 1806953 734641
Raigad Anant Geete SHS 413546 Barrister A.R. Antulay INC 267025 146521 56.43 1359830 767369
Ramtek Wasnik Mukul Balkrishna INC 311614 Tumane Krupal Balaji SHS 294913 16701 50.88 1502900 764712
Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg Dr.Nilesh Narayan Rane INC 353915 Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu SHS 307165 46750 57.39 1252255 718721
Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP 328843 Adv. Ravindra Pralhadrao Patil NCP 300625 28218 50.75 1418691 720035
Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil NCP 378620 Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade IND 338837 39783 52.12 1490571 776830
Satara Bhonsle Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje NCP 532583 Pratapsinhmaharaj Purushottam Bajirao Jadhav SHS 235068 297515 52.82 1546146 816646
Shirdi Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram SHS 359921 Athawale Ramdas Bandu RPI(A) 227170 132751 50.37 1317890 663881
Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray SHS 482563 Vilas Vithoba Lande NCP 303952 178611 51.45 1630466 838904
Solapur Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao INC 387591 Adv. Bansode Sharad Maruti BJP 287959 99632 46.62 1594138 743222
Thane Dr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP 301000 Chaugule Vijay Laxman SHS 251980 49020 41.5 1806803 749873
Wardha Datta Meghe INC 352853 Suresh Ganpatrao Waghmare BJP 256935 95918 54.6 1408781 769251
Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Gawali (Patil) SHS 384443 Harising Rathod INC 327492 56951 54.06 1554042 840064

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India