Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Balaghat Bodhsingh Bhagat BJP 480594 Hina Likhiram Kawre INC 384553 96041 68.32 1629741 1113381
Betul Jyoti Dhurve BJP 643651 "Ajay Shah ""makrai""" INC 315037 328614 65.17 1607831 1047827
Bhind Dr. Bhagirath Prasad BJP 404474 Imarti Devi INC 244513 159961 45.58 1600137 729367
Bhopal Alok Sanjar BJP 714178 P C Sharma (Prakash Mangilal Sharma ) INC 343482 370696 57.75 1957241 1130281
Chhindwara Kamal Nath INC 559755 Choudhary Chandrabhan Kuber Singh BJP 443218 116537 79 1402038 1107631
Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel BJP 513079 Choudhary Mahendra Pratap Singh INC 299780 213299 55.33 1651614 913868
Dewas Manohar Untwal BJP 665646 Sajjan Singh Verma INC 405333 260313 70.75 1617111 1144151
Dhar Savitri Thakur BJP 558387 Umang Singhar INC 454059 104328 64.55 1668441 1077052
Guna Jyotiraditya M Scindia INC 517036 Jaibhansingh Pawaiya BJP 396244 120792 60.89 1605613 977619
Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar BJP 442796 Ashok Singh INC 413097 29699 52.8 1876965 991071
Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh BJP 669128 "Devendra Patel ""guddu Bhaiya""" INC 279168 389960 65.8 1568206 1031823
Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) BJP 854972 Satyanarayan Patel INC 388071 466901 62.26 2115303 1317016
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BJP 564609 Vivek Krishna Tankha INC 355970 208639 58.55 1711621 1002210
Khajuraho Nagendra Singh BJP 474966 Raja Pateria INC 227476 247490 51.36 1702833 874531
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) BJP 717357 Arun Subhash Chandra Yadav INC 457643 259714 71.48 1759417 1257711
Khargone Subhash Patel BJP 649354 Ramesh Patel INC 391475 257879 67.67 1703272 1152674
Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste BJP 585720 Omkar Singh Markam INC 475251 110469 66.79 1824702 1218661
Mandsour Sudhir Gupta BJP 698335 Meenakshi Natarajan INC 394686 303649 71.41 1626556 1161599
Morena Anoop Mishra BJP 375567 Brindawan Singh Sikarwar BSP 242586 132981 50.18 1702457 854281
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar BJP 596727 Amlabe Narayan Singh INC 367990 228737 64.03 1578757 1010811
Ratlam Dileepsingh Bhuria BJP 545980 Kantilal Bhuria INC 437523 108457 63.62 1702576 1083131
Rewa Janardan Mishra BJP 383320 Sunderlal Tiwari INC 214594 168726 53.74 1544719 830192
Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav BJP 482580 Govind Singh Rajput INC 361843 120737 58.67 1520322 892000
Satna Ganesh Singh BJP 375288 Ajay Singh Rahul Bhaiyya INC 366600 8688 62.63 1458381 913451
Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste BJP 525419 Rajes Nandini Singh INC 284118 241301 62.08 1561016 969116
Sidhi Riti Pathak BJP 475678 Indrajeet Kumar INC 367632 108046 57 1736048 989576
Tikamgarh Dr. Virendra Kumar BJP 422979 Ahirwar Dr. Kamlesh Verma INC 214248 208731 50.16 1528863 766878
Ujjain Prof. Chintamani Malviya BJP 641101 Premchand Guddu INC 331438 309663 66.63 1525481 1016415
Vidisha Sushma Swaraj BJP 714348 Lakshman Singh INC 303650 410698 65.71 1634039 1073781

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India