Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Balaghat K. D. Deshmukh BJP 299959 Vishveshwar Bhagat INC 259140 40819 56.49 1339239 756541
Betul Jyoti Dhurve BJP 334939 Ojharam Evane INC 237622 97317 49.47 1286761 636555
Bhind Ashok Argal BJP 227365 Dr. Bhagirath Prasad INC 208479 18886 38.39 1364411 523791
Bhopal Kailash Joshi BJP 335678 Surendra Singh Thakur INC 270521 65157 45.07 1461714 658840
Chhindwara Kamal Nath INC 409736 Marot Rao Khavase BJP 288516 121220 71.86 1154249 829426
Damoh Shivraj Bhaiya BJP 302673 Chandrabhan Bhaiya INC 231796 70877 44.12 1357985 599124
Dewas Sajjan Singh Verma INC 376421 Thavarchand Gehlot BJP 360964 15457 60.35 1297313 782929
Dhar Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi INC 302660 Mukam Singh Kirade BJP 299999 2661 54.69 1197172 654736
Guna Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia INC 413297 Dr.Narottam Mishra BJP 163560 249737 54.03 1202772 649838
Gwalior Yashodhara Raje Scindia BJP 252314 Ashok Singh INC 225723 26591 41.12 1420728 584196
Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh INC 339496 Rampal Singh BJP 320251 19245 54.82 1297404 711229
Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) BJP 388662 Satynarayan Patel INC 377182 11480 50.76 1570094 796931
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BJP 343922 Advocate Rameshwar Neekhra INC 237919 106003 43.8 1446345 633494
Khajuraho Jeetendra Singh Bundela BJP 229369 Raja Paterya INC 201037 28332 43.21 1349511 583083
Khandwa Arun Subhashchandra Yadav INC 394241 Nandkumar Sing Chauhan NanduBhaiya BJP 345160 49081 60.01 1355325 813396
Khargone Makansingh Solanki (Babuji) BJP 351296 Balaram Bachchan INC 317121 34175 60.18 1263778 760555
Mandla Basori Singh Masram INC 391133 Faggan Singh Kulaste BJP 326080 65053 56.25 1528061 859560
Mandsour Meenakshi Natrajan INC 373532 Dr. Laxminarayan Pandey BJP 342713 30819 55.83 1371067 765476
Morena Narendra Singh Tomar BJP 300647 Ramniwas Rawat INC 199650 100997 53.04 1339897 710666
Rajgarh Narayansingh Amlabe INC 319371 Lakshman Singh BJP 294983 24388 51.57 1261062 650344
Ratlam Kantilal Bhuria INC 308923 Dileepsingh Bhuria BJP 251255 57668 50.93 1251597 637429
Rewa Deoraj Singh Patel BSP 172002 Sunder Lal Tiwari INC 167981 4021 48.34 1248727 603641
Sagar Bhupendra Singh BJP 323954 Aslam Sher Khan INC 192786 131168 48.12 1185166 570321
Satna Ganesh Singh BJP 194624 Sukhlal Kushwaha BSP 190206 4418 54.63 1207500 659612
Shahdol Rajesh Nandini Singh INC 263434 Narendra Singh Maravi BJP 250019 13415 49.5 1272377 629837
Sidhi Govind Prasad Mishra BJP 270914 Indrajeet Kumar INC 225174 45740 49.75 1358291 675807
Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar BJP 200109 Ahirwar Vrindavan INC 158247 41862 43.42 1209553 525180
Ujjain Guddu Premchand INC 326905 Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya BJP 311064 15841 53.25 1253686 667553
Vidisha Sushma Swaraj BJP 438235 Choudhary Munabbar Salim SP 48391 389844 45.09 1233394 556128

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India