Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvtagouda BJP 571548 Ajay Kumar Sarnaik INC 454988 116560 68.81 1568633 1079324
Bangalore Central P.C. Mohan BJP 557130 Rizwan Arshad INC 419630 137500 55.64 1931456 1074602
Bangalore North D.V Sadananda Gowda BJP 718326 C.Narayana Swamy INC 488562 229764 56.53 2401472 1357553
Bangalore Rural D K Suresh INC 652723 Muniraju Gowda . P BJP 421243 231480 66.45 2190398 1455610
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BJP 633816 Nandan Nilekani INC 405241 228575 55.75 1998724 1114359
Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP 554417 Laxmi R. Hebbalkar INC 478557 75860 68.25 1580895 1078982
Bellary B. Sreeramulu BJP 534406 N.Y. Hanumantappa INC 449262 85144 70.29 1487945 1045913
Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba BJP 459290 N. Dharam Singh INC 367068 92222 60.16 1600962 963206
Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi BJP 471757 Prakash Rathod INC 401938 69819 59.58 1622635 966797
Chamarajanagar R. Dhruvanarayana INC 567782 A. R. Krishna Murthy BJP 426600 141182 72.85 1555781 1133326
Chikkballapur M Veerappa Moily INC 424800 B N Bache Gowda BJP 415280 9520 76.21 1658410 1263911
Chikkodi Prakash Babanna Hukkeri INC 474373 Katti Ramesh Vishwanath BJP 471370 3003 74.3 1442206 1071495
Chitradurga B.N.Chandrappa INC 467511 Janardhana Swamy BJP 366220 101291 66.07 1661277 1097666
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel BJP 642739 Janardhana Poojary INC 499030 143709 77.15 1565219 1207583
Davanagere G M Siddeshwara BJP 518894 S.S. Mallikarjun INC 501287 17607 73.23 1522712 1115132
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi BJP 545395 Vinay Kulkarni INC 431738 113657 65.99 1578125 1041470
Gulbarga Mallikarjun Kharge INC 507193 Revunaik Belamagi BJP 432460 74733 57.96 1721990 998086
Hassan H.D. Devegowda JD(S) 509841 Manju. A. INC 409379 100462 73.49 1561486 1147534
Haveri Udasi Shivakumar Channabasappa BJP 566790 Saleem Ahmed INC 479219 87571 71.62 1558749 1116368
Kolar K.H.Muniyappa INC 418926 Kolar Kesava JD(S) 371076 47850 75.51 1492977 1127340
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa BJP 486383 Basavaraj Hitnal INC 453969 32414 65.63 1535105 1007430
Mandya C.S.Puttaraju JD(S) 524370 Ramya INC 518852 5518 71.47 1669262 1193041
Mysore Prathap Simha BJP 503908 Adagooru H Vishwanath INC 472300 31608 67.3 1723134 1159628
Raichur B.V. Nayak INC 443659 Arakera Shivanagouda Nayak BJP 442160 1499 58.32 1661606 969047
Shimoga B. S. Yeddyurappa BJP 606216 Manjunath Bhandary INC 242911 363305 72.36 1562243 1130364
Tumkur Muddahanumegowda.S.P. INC 429868 G.S.Basavaraj BJP 355827 74041 72.57 1518518 1102012
Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje BJP 581168 K Jayaprakash Hegde INC 399525 181643 74.56 1387294 1034334
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP 546939 Prashant R Deshpande INC 406239 140700 69.04 1450599 1001470

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India