Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar P.C. BJP 413272 J.T.Patil INC 377826 35446 63.09 1363359 860129
Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan BJP 340162 H.T.Sangliana INC 304944 35218 44.55 1901346 846982
Bangalore North D. B. Chandre Gowda BJP 452920 C. K. Jaffer Sharief INC 393255 59665 46.72 2144091 1001657
Bangalore Rural H.D.Kumaraswamy JD(S) 493302 C. P. Yogeeshwara BJP 363027 130275 57.92 1904135 1102833
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BJP 437953 Krishna Byre Gowda INC 400341 37612 44.76 2031030 909065
Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP 384324 Amarsinh Vasantrao Patil INC 265637 118687 54.75 1378238 754561
Bellary J. Shantha BJP 402213 N.Y. Hanumanthappa INC 399970 2243 61.44 1401258 860869
Bidar N.Dharam Singh INC 337957 Gurupadappa Nagmarpalli BJP 298338 39619 52.99 1470507 779241
Bijapur Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi BJP 308939 Prakash Kubasing Rathod INC 266535 42404 47.29 1373604 649631
Chamarajanagar R.Dhruvanarayana INC 369970 A.R.Krishnamurthy BJP 365968 4002 67.91 1433825 973693
Chikkballapur M.Veerappa Moily INC 390500 C.Aswathanarayana BJP 339119 51381 68.09 1437155 978610
Chikkodi Katti Ramesh Vishwanath BJP 438081 Prakash Babanna Hukkeri INC 382794 55287 67.56 1284427 867802
Chitradurga Janardhana Swamy BJP 370920 Dr. B Thippeswamy INC 235349 135571 54.49 1534169 835945
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel BJP 499385 Janardhana Poojary INC 458965 40420 74.45 1364641 1015922
Davanagere G.M. Siddeswara BJP 423447 S.S. Mallikarjuna INC 421423 2024 67.46 1344920 907277
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi BJP 446786 Kunnur Manjunath Channappa INC 309123 137663 56.55 1411500 798214
Gulbarga Mallikarjun Kharge INC 345241 Revunaik Belamgi BJP 331837 13404 49.21 1543771 759693
Hassan H. D. Devegowda JD(S) 496429 K. H. Hanume Gowda BJP 205316 291113 69.17 1417213 980348
Haveri Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP 430293 Saleem Ahamed INC 342373 87920 63.59 1371763 872241
Kolar K.H.Muniyappa INC 344771 D.S.Veeraiah BJP 321765 23006 69.15 1340923 927261
Koppal Shivaramagouda Shivanagouda BJP 291693 Basavaraj Rayareddy INC 209904 81789 55.4 1363431 755326
Mandya N Cheluvaraya Swamy @ Swamygowda JD(S) 384443 M H Ambareesh INC 360943 23500 68.83 1499744 1032227
Mysore Adagur H Vishwanath INC 354810 C.H.Vijayashankar BJP 347119 7691 58.88 1653991 973878
Raichur Pakkirappa.S. BJP 316450 Raja Venkatappa Naik INC 285814 30636 45.92 1486326 682489
Shimoga B.Y. Raghavendra BJP 482783 S. Bangarappa INC 429890 52893 66.47 1435908 954407
Tumkur G.S. Basavaraj BJP 331064 Muddahanumegowda S.P. JD(S) 309619 21445 64.8 1388773 899946
Udupi Chikmagalur D.V.Sadananda Gowda BJP 401441 K.Jayaprakash Hegde INC 374423 27018 68.22 1224335 835291
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP 339300 Alva Margaret INC 316531 22769 59.09 1286556 760275

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India