Council Ministers
Prime minister
Shri Narendra Modi Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any MinisterCabinet minister
Shri Suresh Prabhu Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Ministry of Civil AviationShri Raj Nath Singh Ministry of Home Affairs Smt. Sushma Swaraj Ministry of External Affairs Shri Arun Jaitley Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Corporate AffairsShri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Ministry of Shipping
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga RejuvenationShri D.V. Sadananda Gowda Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation Sushri Uma Bharati Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Dr. Harsh Vardhan Ministry of Science and Technology
Ministry of Earth Sciences
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate ChangeShri Ramvilas Paswan Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Ministry of Women and Child Development Shri Ananthkumar Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Ministry of Parliamentary AffairsShri Ravi Shankar Prasad Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Ministry of Law and JusticeShri Jagat Prakash Nadda Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh Ministry of Steel Shri Anant Geete Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal Ministry of Food Processing Industries Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Ministry of Rural Development
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of MinesShri Jual Oram Ministry of Tribal Affairs Shri Radha Mohan Singh Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Ministry of Textiles Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Prakash Javadekar Ministry of Human Resource Development Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Ministry of Skill Development and EntrepreneurshipShri Piyush Goyal Ministry of Coal
Ministry of RailwaysSmt. Nirmala Sitharaman Ministry of Defence Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Ministry of Minority Affairs Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
Shri Inderjit Singh Rao Ministry of Planning Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Ministry of Labour and Employment Shri Shripad Yesso Naik Department of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) Dr. Jitendra Singh Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Dr. Mahesh Sharma Ministry of Culture Shri Giriraj Singh Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Manoj Sinha Ministry of Communications Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Information and BroadcastingShri Raj Kumar Singh Ministry of Power
Ministry of New and Renewable EnergyShri Hardeep Singh Puri Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Alphons Kannanthanam Ministry of Tourism Ministers of State
Shri Inderjit Singh Rao Ministry of Planning General (Retd.) V.K. Singh Ministry of External Affair Dr. Jitendra Singh Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Dr. Mahesh Sharma Ministry of Culture Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Ministry of Rural Development Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Ministry of Mines
Ministry of CoalShri S.S. Ahluwalia Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Manoj Sinha Ministry of Railways Shri P.P. Chaudhary Ministry of Law and Justice
Ministry of Corporate AffairsShri Upendra Kushwaha Ministry of Human Resource Development Shri Radhakrishnan P Ministry of Shipping
Ministry of FinanceShri Kiren Rijiju Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Krishan Pal Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Vijay Sampla Ministry of Social Justice and Empowermen Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Ministry of Steel Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Ministry of Tribal Affairs Shri Vijay Goel Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Statistics and Programme ImplementationShri Jayant Sinha Ministry of Civil Aviation Shri Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Ministry of Food Processing Industries Shri Ramdas Athawale Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation Shri Rajen Gohain Ministry of Railways Shri Parshottam Rupala Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ministry of Panchayati RajShri M.J. Akbar Ministry of External Affairs Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Ministry of Tribal Affairs Smt. Anupriya Patel Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Shri C.R. Chaudhary Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
Ministry of Commerce and IndustryDr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Ministry of Defence Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga RejuvenationShri Mansukh L. Mandaviya Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Ministry of Shipping
Ministry of Chemicals and FertilizersShri Ajay Tamta Ministry of Textiles Smt. Krishna Raj Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla Ministry of Finance Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Dr. Virendra Kumar Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Minority AffairsShri Anantkumar Hegde Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Dr. Satya Pal Singh Ministry of Human Resource Development
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation