West Bengal Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 voting dates:
 
Phase 1 - 11.04.2019
Phase 2 - 18.04.2019
Phase 3 - 23.04.2019
Phase 4 - 29.04.2019
Phase 5 - 06.05.2019
Phase 6 - 12.05.2019
Phase 7 - 19.05.2019 
 
West Bengal Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.
 


Below is the list of candidates for West Bengal Parliamentary Elections 2019

Constituency Name Category TMC (CPI-M) Communist Party of India (Marxist) Congress (INC) (BJP) Bharatiya Janata Party   Independent    Others   
Alipurduars ST Dasrath Tirkey   Mohan Lal Basumata John barla

1. Gergory trikey

2. Prasen jayant kindo

1. Mili oraon (Revolutionary Socialist Party)

2. Rabichan rabha (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

3. Narayan baraik (Kamatapur People’s Party (United))

Arambagh SC Aparupa Poddar Sakti Mohan Malik Jyoti Kumari Das Tapan Kumar Ray Chittaranjan Mallick
1. Samir Mitra (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Jhantu Lal Pakre (Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
 
3. Prosanta Malik (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Binay Kumar Malik (Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party)
Asansol GEN Sreemati Dev Verma, (Moon Moon Sen) Gouranga Chatterjee Biswarup Mondal Babul Supriya Baral
1. Kajal Banerjee
 
2. Swaraj Das
1.Sandip Sarkar(Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Abhishek Kumar Singh(Shivsena)
 
3.Amarnath Chowdhury(Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Md. Zahir Alam (Bahujan Mukti Party)
Baharampur GEN Apurba Sarkar   Adhir Ranjan Choudhury Krishna Joyardar
1. Durbadal Das
 
2. Samir Biswas
1. Id Mohammad (Revolutionary Socialist Party)
 
2. Kushadhaj Bala (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
3. Asish Singha (Shivsena)
 
4. Kashinath Dutta (Republican Party Of India (A))
 
5. Md Ezaruddin (Jamat-e-seratul Mustakim)
Balurghat GEN Arpita Ghosh   Sadik Sarkar Sukanta Majumdar

1.Bibhuti Tudu

2.Muslima Khatun

1.Nalin Chandra Murmu

2.Ranen Barman

3.Naran Tudu

4.Nubash Chandra Barman

5.Biren Mahanta

6.Ranjit Kumar Mohanta

7.Ranendra Nath Mali

Bangaon SC Mamata Bala Thakur Alokesh Das Sourav Prosad Shantanu Thakur
1.Animesh Chandra Halder
 
2. Swapan Kumar Roy

1.Chandan Mallick(Bahujan Samaj Party)

2.Samaresh Biswas (Party For Democratic Socialism)
 
3. Subrata Biswas (Bahujan Mukti Party)
 
4. Swapan Mondal (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
Bankura GEN Subrata Mukherjee Amiya Patra   Subhas Kumar Sarkar
1. Abdul Rahim Mallik
 
2. Bibhuti Sardar
 
3. Milan Mandi
 
4. Shyamal Kumar Palit
 
1.     Mahadeb Bauri (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Tanmay Mandal
(Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3. Animesh Mal Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party
4. Ananda Kumar Saren Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party
 
5. Gour Chandra Hembram Jharkhand People's Party
 
6. Prabir Banerjee Jharkhand Anushilan Party
7. Sukchand Saren Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) Red Star
 
8. Subhash Sarkar Shivsena
Barasat GEN Dr Kakoli Ghosh
 
 
Subrata Dutta
 
Mrinal Kanti Debnath
 
Mrinal Kanti Bhattacharjee
 

1.Sukumar Bala (Bahujan Samaj Party)

2.Haripada Biswas (All India Forward Bloc)
 
3.Oli Mahammad Mallick (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) Red Star)
 
4.Tushar Ghosh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
5.Dipankar Baidya (Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.j.p.))
 
6.Debasish Biswas (Amra Bangalee)
 
7.Bani Chakraborty  (Shivsena)
 
8.Saurav Basu (Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party)
 
 
Bardhaman Purba SC

Sunil Kumar

Mondal

Iswar Chandra Das Siddhartha Majumdar Paresh Chandra Das  
1.Iswar Chandra Das (Communist Party Of India (Marxist))
 
2.Mukul Biswas (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
3.Nirmal Majhi (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4.Biplab Mistri (Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
Barrackpore GEN Dinesh Trivedi Gargi Chatterjee Md. Alam Arjun Singh
1. Uday Veer Choudhury
 
2. Kundan Singh
 
3. Krishanpal Balmiki
 
4. Ganesh Das
5. Gopal Raut
 
6. Md. Shyead Ahamed
 
7. Ramu Mandi
 
8. Shampa Sil
 
9. Sourav Singh
1.Tapash Sarkar (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Pradip Chaudhuri (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
Basirhat GEN Nushrat Khan  
Quazi Abdur Rahim
 
Sayantan Basu
 
1.Mizanoor Rahaman
 
2.AmiyaSarkar
 
3.Abdul
Hannan Sardar
 
4.Parimal Mistri
 
5.Subhasis Kumar Bhowmik
 
1.Abul Kashem Dhali( Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Pallab Sengupta( Communist Party of India)
 
3.Ajay Kumar Bain (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4.Imamul Hasan Mallik( Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
 
5.Md. Tabarok Hossain Molla (All India Labour Party)
 
Birbhum GEN Satabdi Roy Dr. Rezaul Karim Imam Hossain Dudh Kumar Mondal Chittaranjan Hansda
1. Prabir Mukhopadhyay(Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Faruk Ahamed(Rashtravadi Janata Party)
 
3. Ayesha Khatun(Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Md. Firoj Ali(Bharatiya National Janta Dal)
Bishnupur SC Shyamal Santra Sunil Khan Khan Narayan Chandra Khan Saumitra
1. Tarani Roy
 
2. Sanjit Khan
1. Ajit Kumar Bauri (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
2. Jitendra Nath Roy (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) Red Star )
 
3. Basudeb Sikari (Bahujan Mukti Party)
Bolpur SC Asit Kumar Mal Ramchandra Dome Abhijit Saha Ramprasad Das  
1. Bijoy Krishna Dolui (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
2. Simanta Mondal         (Rashtravadi Janata Party)
 
3.     Samiran Das         (Bahujan Samaj Party)
Burdwan-Durgapur GEN Mamtaz Sanghamita Abhas Roy Choudhury Ranajit Mukherjee Surendrajeet Singh Ahluwalia  
1.Ramkrishna Malik (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Sucheta Banerjee (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
Cooch Behar SC Paresh Chandra Adhikari   Ms. Priya Roy Choudhury Sri nisith pramanik

1. Harekrishna sarkar

2. Naresh chandra roy

3. Nirmal kumar roy

1. Prabhat roy (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))

2. Gobinda chandra roy (All India Forward Bloc)

3. Kangsa raj barman (Kamatapur People’s Party (United))

4. Subodh barman (Amra Bangalee)

5. Dhananjoy barman (Welfare Party Of India)

 

Darjeeling GEN Amar Singh Rai Saman pathak Shankar Malakar  

1. Rajesh singh

2. Ratna bahadur rai

3. Digbijay mandal

1. Sudip mandal (BSP)

2. Bharat dong (Gorkha Rashtriya Congress)

3. Dipak kumar roy (Kamatapur People’s Party (United)

4. Tanmay dutta (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

5. Harka bahadur chhetri (All India Jana Andolan Party)

Diamond Harbour GEN Abhishek Banerjee Dr. Faud Halim
Soumya Aich Roy
 
Nilanjan Roy
 
1.Prabir Sarkar
 
2.Subrata Bose
 
1. Md. Goribulla Molla (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Ajay Ghosh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3. Santosh Kumar (Shivsena)
 
4. Swarnalata Sarkar (Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
 
Dum Dum GEN Sougata Roy Nepaldeb Bhattacharya 
Saurav Saha
 
Samik Bhattacharya
 
 
1. Naresh Chandra Barui (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Amit Sengupta (Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.j.p.))
 
3. Indranil Banerjee (Shivsena)
 
4. Jhuma Saha (Party For Democratic Socialism)
 
5. Tarun Kumar Das (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
6. Shankar Das (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) Red Star)
 
7. Satya Brata Bandyopadhyay (Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party)
 
8. Subir Das (New
Democratic Party Of India)
 
Ghatal GEN Deepak Adhikari Tapan Ganguli Khandakar Md. Saifullah (Saiful) Bharati Ghosh  
1. Surajit Senapati (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Ujjwal Kumar Ghatak (Shivsena)
 
3. Dinesh Maikap (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
Hooghly GEN Dr Ratna Dey Nag Pradip Saha Pratul Chandra Saha Locket Chatterjee
1.Dulal Ch. Hembram
 
2.Noor Hossain Mondal
1.Vijay Kumar Mahato (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Bhaskar Ghosh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3.Sajal Adhikari (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) (Liberation))
Howrah GEN Prasun Banerjee Sumitro Adhikary Suvra Ghosh Rantidev Sengupta
1.Ashraf Ali
 
2.Imtiaz Ahmed Mollah
 
3.Kanai Sit
 
4.Kashi Nath Malick
 
5.Debasish Mandal
 
6.Pankaj Gar
 
7.Sisir Samanta
 
8.Sekhar Mondal
 
9.Shailendra Kumar Jaiswal
10.Shyam Prasad Ram
 
11.Samir Mondal
1. Gautam Kumar Shaw (Purvanchal Janta Party (Secular))
 
2. Chandra Sekhar Jha (Shivsena)
 
3. Md. Shanawaz (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Sudarsan Manna (Samajtantric Party Of India)
Jadavpur GEN Mimi Chakraborty Bikash Ranjan Bhattacharya  
Anupam Hazra
 
1.Atanu Chatterjee
 
2.Kartik Kayal
 
3.Kartick Naskar
 
4.Mangal Kumar Sardar
 
1.Bimal Krishna Mandal (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Anuradha Putatunda (Party For Democratic Socialism)
 
3.Gopal Naskar (Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.j.p.))
 
4.Dr Nazrul Islam
(Mulnibasi Party Of India)
 
5.Rupa Khan (Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
 
6.Sujata Banerjee (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
Jalpaiguri SC Bijoy Chandra Barman Bhagirath Roy Mani Kuamr Darnal

1. Dr. Jayanta kumar roy

2. Dwipendra nath pramanik

3. Prakash chandra roy

4. Rabindranath roy

1. Sachimohan barman

2. Harekrishna sarkar

3. Subhash biswas

4. Ratna roy (das)

1. Haribhakta sardar (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)


2. Jiban krishna majumder (BSP)

3. Subal chandra roy (Kamatapur People’s Party (United)

4. Ranjit kumar roy (Samajwadi Jan Parishad)

5. Khushi ranjan mondal (Amra Bangalee)

Jangipur GEN Khalilur Rahman Md. Zulfikar Ali Abhijit Mukherjee Mafuja Khatun

1.Avijit Khamaru

2.Prasad Halder

1.Shamimul Islam

2.Dr. S.q.r. Ilyas

3.Taiedul Islam

4.Dhananjoy Banerjee

5.Samiruddin

Jhargram ST Birbaha Soren Deblina Hembram Jageswar Hembram Kunar Hembram Narendra Nath Hembram
1 Ashok Kumar Murmu (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Birbaha Hansda (Jharkhand Party (Naren))
 
3. Maheswar Hembram (Akhil Bhartiya Jharkhand Party )
 
4. Sushil Mandi (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
Joynagar SC Pratima Mondal  
Tapan Mondal
 
Dr. Ashok Kandary
 
 
1.Sankar Deb Mondal (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Subhas Naskar (Revolutionary Socialist Party)
 
3.Ashoke Bairagi (New Democratic Party Of India)
 
4.Jaykrishna Haldar (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
5.Swapan Kumar Mandal (Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.j.p.))
 
Kanthi GEN Sisir Adhikari           
Kolkata Dakshin GEN Mala Roy
Nandini Mukherjee
 
Mita Chakraborty
 
Chandra Kumar Bose
 
1.Badal Mondal
 
2.Gautam Mitra
 
3.Kashinath Das
 
4.Niraj Agarwal
 
5.Rita Dutta
 
6.Santanu Roy
 
1.Sarfaraz Khan (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Debabrata Bera (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3.Sridhar Chandra Bagari (Shivsena)
 
Kolkata Uttar GEN Sudip Bandyopadhyay
Kaninika Bose (Ghosh)
 
Syed Shahid Imam
 
Rahul (Biswajit) Sinha
 
1.Anujit Kumar Nan
 
2.Debjit Roy Chowdhury
 
3.Kalipada Jana
 
4.Panna Lal Shaw
 
5.Sumanta Bhowmick
 
6.Utpal Biswas
 
1.Omprakash Prajapati (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Bijnan Kumar Bera (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3.Joydeb Das (Bharateeya Manavadhikar Party)
 
4.Manas Majumder
(Shivsena)
 
5.Manmohan Garodia (Rashtriya Ahinsa Manch)
 
6.Md Imtiaz Khan (Bharat Prabhat Party)
 
7.Mir Tipu Sultan Ali (Party For Democratic Socialism)
 
8.Naresh Kr Singh (Jan Sangh Party)
 
9.Rathindra Nath Roy (Purvanchal Janta Party (Secular))
 
10.Rinku Gupta (Pyramid Party Of India)
 
11.Subhash Verma (Jan Sangharsh Virat Party)
 
Krishnanagar GEN Mahua Moitra Jha Shantanu Intaj Ali Shah Kalyan Chaubey
1. Ashok Agarwala
 
2. Nirapada Modak
 
3. Bhaskar Paul
1.Uddhab Roy (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Shaikh Khoda Box (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3. Jayanta Debnath (Aihra National Party)
 
4. Subimal Sengupta (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) (Liberation))
Maldaha Dakshin GEN Dr Moazzem Hossain   Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury

1.Manjur Alahi Munshi

2.Ratan Mandal

3.Hasim Akhtar

1.Fulchand Mandal

2.Angshudhar Mandal

3.Nasmul Hoque

4.Pappu Ahamed

Maldaha Uttar GEN Mausam Noor Biswanath Ghosh Isha Khan Choudhury Khagen Murmu

1.Al Monowara Begam

2.Alam Noorsed

3.Nimai Besara

4.Md. Dulal Hoque

5.Mohan Hasda

1.Nitish Kumar Mandal

2.Arjun Keshari

3.Nitya Das

4.Monatan Hembram

5.Joseph Kisku

6.Subhash Barman

7.Subhash Sarkar

Mathurapur SC Choudhury Mohan Jatua
Dr. Sarat Chandra Haldar
 
Krittibas Sardar
 
Shyamaprasad Halder
 
1.Asit Kumar Haldar
 
2.Pronab Kumar Jatua
 
1.Soumen Sarkar (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Amitav Naskar (New Democratic Party Of India)
 
3.Purna Chandra Naiya (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
Medinipur GEN Manas Bhunia   Sambhunath Chattapadhyay Dilip Ghosh Tapas Kumar Kar
1. Ramkrishna Sarkar (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Ashoke Sarkar (Shivsena)
 
3. Tushar Jana (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Rabindra Nath Bera (Amra Bangalee)
 
5.Biplab Bhatta (Communist Party of India)
 
Murshidabad GEN Abu Taher Khan Baddrudaza Khan Abu Hena Humayun Kabir

1.Abu Hena, S/o - Sazzad Ali

2.Md. Jalaluddin Mondal

3.Humayun Kabir Sekh

1.Mijanul Haque

2.Kamarujjaman (Bakul) Khandekar

3.Dhananjoy Sarkar

4.Md. Habibur Rahaman

Purulia GEN Mriganko Mahato   Nepal Mahata Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
1. Uma Charan Mahato
 
2. Barjuram Singh Sardar
 
3. Mrityunjoy Mahato
1 Anandi Tudu (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Bir Singh Mahato (All India Forward Bloc)
 
3. Uttam Tantubay (Bharateeya Manavadhikar Party)
 
4. Jawaharlal Mahato (Mulnibasi Party Of India)
5. Dipendu Mahato (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha)
6. Rangalal Kumar (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
7. Rajib Mahato (Shivsena)
8. Laxmikanta Mahata (Amra Bangalee )
 
9. Sekh Fatik (Bharatiya Nyay-adhikar Raksha Party)
Raiganj GEN Kanaia Lal Agarwal

Md. Salim

 

Smt. Deepa Dasmunshi  

1. Raju Paul

2. Binoy Kumar Das

3. Adv Anjay Debsharma

1. Sujan Krishna Paul (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

2. Churka Murmu (BSP)

3. Akik Hossain Chowdhury (Kamatapur People’s Party (United))

Ranaghat SC Rupali Biswas Biswas Rama Minati Biswas Jagannath Sarkar Bidyut Biswas
1.Gautam Ray (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2.Paresh Haldar (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
Srerampur GEN Kalyan Banerjee Tirthankar Ray Debabrata Biswas Debjit Sarkar
1. Avash Munshi
 
2. Mangal Sarkar
 
3. Swapan Manna
1. Lachman Rajak (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Kashinath Murmu (Indian Unity Centre)
 
3. Pradyut Chowdhuri (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Prabhash Chandra Kar (Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party)
Tamluk GEN Dibyendu Adhikari Sk. Ibrahim Ali Lakshman Chandra Seth Sidharthasankar Naskar
1. Sukomal Adak
 
2. Dhananjoy Dalai
 
3. Marphat Ali Khan
1. Makhan Mahapatra (Bahujan Samaj Party)
 
2. Motyar Rahaman (Bharat Prabhat Party)
 
3. Madhusudan Bera (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
4. Sankar Mondal (Rashtriya Jan Adhikar Party)
 
5. Satadal Metya (Shivsena)
Uluberia GEN Sajda Sultan Ahmed Dr. Maksuda Khatun Shoma Ranisree Roy Joy Banerjee
1. Amal Barman
 
2. Durgadas Hajra
 
3. Susanta Kumar Dalui
1. Alimuddin Nazir (Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party )
 
2. Minati Sarkar (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3. Simal Saren (Indian Unity Centre)