Rajasthan Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 voting dates:

Phase 4 - 29.04.2019

Phase 5 - 06.05.2019

Rajasthan Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

Below is the list of candidates for Rajasthan Parliamentary Elections 2019

Constituency Name Category Congress (INC) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Independent Others
Ajmer GEN Riju Jhunjhunwala Bhagirath Chaudhary Durga Lal Regar

1. Pramod Kumar

2. Mukesh Gena

3. Soniya Regar

Vishram Babu (Ambedkarite Party of India)
Alwar GEN Bhanwar Jitendra Singh Balak Nath Imran Khan
1. Advocate Amit Kumar Gupta
 
2. Anand Kumar Sain
 
3. Tilak Raj Munjal
 
4. Pawan Kumar Jain
 
5. Madan Lal
1. Anoop Kumar Meghwal (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
 
2. Amit Jangir (Ambedkarite Party of India)
 
3. Gulab Singh (Poorvanchal Rashtriya Congress)
Banswara ST Tarachand Bhagora Kanakmal Katara Bapulal Nitesh Damor Kantilal Roat (Bhartiya Tribal Party)
Barmer GEN Manvendra Singh Kailash Choudhary  

1. Popatlal

2. Bheraram Jakhar

3. Mula Ram

4. Haneef

Ramesh Kumar (Bahujan Mukti Party)
Bharatpur SC Abhijeet Kumar Jatav Ranjeeta Koli Suraj Pradhan Jatav
1. Ghanshyam Singh Yadav
 
2. Tejveer Singh
 
3. Purushottam Baba
 
4. Sunil
Mangal Ram Godra (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
Bhilwara GEN Ram Pal Sharma Subhash Chandra Baheria Shivlal Gurjar   Pawan Kumar Sharma (Right to Recall Party)
Bikaner SC Madan Gopal Meghwal Arjun Ram Meghwal Bhaira Ram
1. Arjun Ram
 
2. Babulal
1. Shyopat Ram (Communist Party Of India (Marxist))
 
2. Ghanshyam Meghwal (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
3. Triloki Narayan Hatila (Jan Sangharsh Virat Party)
 
4. Punam Chand Alias Puneet Dhal (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
Chittorgarh GEN Gopal Singh Shekhawat Chandra Prakash Joshi Dr. Jagdish Chandra Sharma

1. Gulab Sehlot

2. Shamshuddin

1. Radha Bhandari (Communist Party of India)

2. Gopal Dhakad (Right to Recall Party)

3. Jai Prakash Regar (Ambedkarite Party of India)

4. Prakash Chandra Meena (Bhartiya Tribal Party)

5. Mangilal Meena (Satya Bahumat Party)

Churu GEN Rafique Mandelia Rahul Kaswan Hari Singh
1.Aslam
 
2.Kumbha Ram Meena
 
3.Dararam Nayak
 
4 Bishanaram
 
5.Sheela Shekhawat
 
6.Sukhadev Meghwal
1.balwan Poonia (Communist Party Of India (Marxist))
 
2.Gomati Dharampal Kataria (Bharat Rakshak Party (Democratic))
 
3.Satyapal Bauddh (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
Dausa ST Savita Meena Jaskaur Meena Dwarka Prasad Maheshwara
1. Anju Dhanka
 
2. Bimla Devi Meena
 
3. Bharti Meena
 
4. Maliram Nayaka
 
5. Radhey Shyam Meena
1. Chandra Prakash Meena (Nationalist People's Front)
 
2. Ramphool Meena (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
3. Rinku Kumar Meena (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic))
Ganganagar SC Bharat Ram Meghwal Nihal Chand Lunarama
1.Titara Singh
 
2.Naresh
Kumar
 
3.Dr. Balkrishan Panwar
 
4.Bhajan Singh Gharoo
 
5.Satish Kumar
Ravtaram (Communist Party of India)
Jaipur GEN Jyoti Khandelwal Ram Charan Bohra Umrao Salodia
1. Kamal Bhargav
 
2. Pankaj Patel
 
3. Prashant
Saini
 
4. Babita Wadhwani
 
5. Manoj Kumar Joshi
 
6. Yakub Khan
 
7. Yogesh Sharma
 
8. Ram Charan Joshi
 
9. Ram Janki Swami
 
10. Ramlal Dhanaka
 
11. Vinay
Kumar Varma
 
12. Virad Singla
 
13. Sharad Chand Jain
 
14. Shobhal Singh
 
15. Haripal Bairwa

 

1. Kuldeep Singh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
2. Kailash Chand Jagarwal (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
3. Bhanwar Lal Joshi (Rashtriya Jansambhavna Party)
 
4. Ram Sahay Meena Kalky (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic))
 
5. Sanjay Garg (Swarna Bharat Party)
 
6. P. Trilok Tiwari (Rashtriya Samta Vikas Party)
Jaipur Rural GEN Krishna Poonia Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore Virender Singh Bidhuri
1. Banwari Lal Meena 
 
2. Ramsingh Kasana 
 
3. Vinod Sharma 
1. Rajendra Kumar (Ambedkarite Party Of India) 
 
2. Ram Niwas Nenawat Meghawal (Bharat Rakshak Party (Democratic))
Jalore GEN Ratan Devasi Devaji Patel  

1. Kapoora Ram Meena

2. Kheta Ram

3. Dinesh Singh

4. Nimbaram

5. Bhavaram

6. Bheraram Barar (Meghwal)

7. Mohanlal

8. Lakharam Choudhary

9. Lukaram

1. Kaluram (Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party)

2. Bhanwerlal (Bahujan Mukti Party)

3. Ramprasad Jatav (Ambedkarite Party of India)

4. Vijay Shree (Shivsena)

Jhalawar-Baran GEN Pramod Sharma Dushyant Singh Badree Lal

1. Abdul Qayyum Siddiqui

2. Prince Meena

3. Mohammad Nasir

4. Harish Kumar Dhakar

 
Jhunjhunu GEN Sharwan Kumar S/o Gokal Ram Narendra Kumar  
1. Mahant Akash Giri
 
2. Kailash Karwasara
 
3. Guru Gokul Chand
Rashtrawadi
 
4. Baldev Prasad Saini
 
5. Bhim Singh
 
6. Mohd. Yunus
7. Sharwan Kumar S/o Hukma Ram
1. Ajay Pal (Bahujan Mukti Party )
 
2. Krishan Kumar Jangir (Rashtriya Mangalam Party )
 
3. Dr. Tejpal Katewa (Right To Recall Party)
Jodhpur GEN Vaibhav Gehlot Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Mukul Chaudhary

1. Anil Joya Meghwal

2. Chand Mohammad

3. Tasleem

4. Moda Ram Meghwal

5. Vishek Vishnoi

6. Shambhu Ram

Amar Singh Kalundha (Bhartiya Tribal Party)
Karauli-Dholpur SC Sanjay Kumar Manoj Rajoria Ramkumar  
1. Jeet Ram Bairwa (Ambedkarite Party Of India) 
 
2. Vijay Babu (Prabuddha Republican Party)
Kota GEN Ramnarain Meena Om Birla Harish Kumar Lahri

1. Abdul Asiph

2. Keshari Lal

3. Engineer Praveen Khandelwal

4. Satish Bhardwaj

5. Sunil Madan

6. Hergovind Meena

1. Chandra Prakash (Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party)

2. Bhim Singh Kuntal (Shivsena)

3. Mahesh Kumar Raniwal (Aarakshan Virodhi Party)

4. Rajendra Prasad Singor (Marxist Communist Party of India (United)

5. Shobha Ram Nirmal (Proutist Sarva Samaj)

6. Captain Somesh Bhatnagar (Bhartiya Kisan Party)

Nagaur GEN Dr. Jyoti Mirdha    
1. Dharmi Chand
 
2. Dharmendra
 
3.Prem Raj
 
4. Madanlal
 
5. Ravindra
Singh Shekhawat
 
6. Ram Chandra
 
7. C.a. Rastra Putra Hindu
 
8. Shiv Narayan
9. Saroj Prajapat
 
10. Sohanaram Rathi
1. Hanuman Beniwal (Rashtriya Loktantrik Party)
 
2. Hanumanram (Rashtriya Power Party)
Pali GEN Badriram Jakhar P. P. Chaudhary  

1. Jagdish Chandra

2. Hemant Kumar Singhvi

1. Kanhaiyalal Vaishnav (Shivsena)

2. Ramprasad Jatav (Ambedkarite Party of India)

3. Dr. Ramlal Mohbarsha (Indian Indira Congress (R)

4. Laxman Kumar (Proutist Sarva Samaj)

Rajsamand GEN Devkinandan (Kaka) Diya Kumari Chenaram

1. Jitendra Kumar Khatik

2. Neeru Ram Kapri

3. Bhanwar Lal Kumawat

4. Bhanwer Lal Mali

5. Rakesh Samdolav

1. Chandra Prakash Tanwar (Ambedkarite Party of India)

2. Mishri Kathat (Indian Peoples Green Party)

Sikar GEN Subhash Maharia Sumedhanand Saraswati Sita Devi
1. Ajaypal
 
2. Ankur Sharma
 
3. Bansilal Kataria
 
4. Bhagwan Sahay
 
5. Bhagirath Singh Kharrte Bhadhadar
 
6. Vikas Kumar
1 Amraram (Communist Party of India (Marxist))
 
2. Vijendra Kumar (Bhartiya Jan Satta Party)
 
3. Shivbhagwan Sardiwal (Dalit Soshit Pichhara Varg Adhikar Dal)
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur GEN Namonarayan Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Laxmi Kant Bairwa Prem Lata Banshiwal

1. Ganesh Meena (Indian Peoples Green Party)

2. Naresh Kumar Atal (Ambedkarite Party of India)

3. Bajrang Lal Meena (Rashtriya Kranti Party)

4. Mukesh Kumar (Shivsena)

Udaipur ST Raghuvir Singh Meena Shri Arjunlal Meena Kesulal Meena  

1. Ghanshyam Singh Tawar (Communist Party of India)

2. Kika Mina (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star)

3. Parbhulal Meena (Bahujan Mukti Party)

4. Birdhi Lal Chhanwal (Bhartiya Tribal Party)

5. Shankerlal (Satya Bahumat Party)

6. Harji Lal Meena (Ambedkarite Party of India)