Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 voting dates:

Phase 4 - 29.04.2019

Phase 5 - 06.05.2019

Phase 6 - 12.05.2019

Phase 7 - 19.05.2019 

Madhya Pradesh Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

 

Below is the list of candidates for Madhya Pradesh Parliamentary Elections 2019

Constituency Name Category  Congress (INC) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Communist Party of India(CPI) Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)  Independent      Others   
Balaghat GEN Madhu Bhagat Dr Dhal Singh Bisen Ali .M R. Khan Kankar Munjare

1. Kishor Samrite

2. Glg Tandekar

3. Narayan Banjare

4. Pitam Borkar

5. Bodhsingh Bhagat

6. Makbool Shah

7. Shrimati Manisha Vaid

8. Meershyam Lilhare Lodhi

9. Rakesh Kumar

10. Ruplal Kutrahe (Samaj Sevak ) Lodhi

1. Abhishek Bilhore (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

2. Karan Singh Naagpure (Bahujan Mukti Party)

3. Jaisingh Tekam (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

4. Mukesh Bansod (Ambedkarite Party of India)

5. Yuvraj Singh Bais (Proutist Bloc, India)

6. Rajan Masih (Bharat Prabhat Party)

7. Baboo Rajendra Dhoke (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

8. Satish Tiwari (Bhartiya Lokmat Rashtrwadi Party)

9. Advocate Satyaprakash Shulke (Lodhi) (Madhya Pradesh Jan Vikas Party)

Betul ST Ramu Tekam (Advocate) Durga Das (D.d.) Uikey   Ashok Bhalavi
1. Nimish Sariyam
 
2. Bhagcharan Warkade
 
3. Sunil Kawde
1. Pushpa Marskole (Bahujan Mukti Party)
 
2. Pushpa Dr. Shailendra Pendam (Akhil Bhartiya Gondwana Party)
 
3. Bisram Uikey (Gondvana Gantantra Party)
Bhind SC Devashish Sandhya Ray   Babu Ram Jamor
1. Ashok Singh
2. Umesh Garg
3. Jitendra Singh
4. Dharm Singh Bhargav
5. Brikhbhan Dohare
6. Rajesh Kumar Jatav
7. Ram Naresh Jatav
8. Harkisor Kori
 
1. Om Prakash Shakya (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
2. Kishori Lal Shakya (Bahujan Mukti Party)
3. Dileep Kumar Dohare (Advocat) (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
4. Madan Chhilwar (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
5. Manohar Lal Patwa (Lalu Kori) (Jan Adhikar Party)
6. Roop Singh (Bharat Prabhat Party)
7. Vijay Singh Patwa (All India Forward Bloc)
 
Bhopal GEN Digvijaya Singh Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur   Madho Singh Ahirwar
1. Moh. Ateek
2. Alok Kumar
3. Kamlesh Namdev
4. Devendra Prakash Mishra
5. Praveen Singh Thakur (Praveena Thakur)
6. Priyanka Khare
7. Mahendra-Katiyar
8. Mahendra Kumar
9. Mukesh Kumar Gupta
10. Deshmukh Riyazuddin Ghayasuddin
11. Sunil Kumar Dodeja
1. Abdul Tahir Ansari (Bablu) Advocate Patrkar And Samajsewak (Swarnim Bharat Inquilab)
2. Md. Iqbal Khan (Smart Indians Party)
3. Kamlesh Dangi Thakur (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
4. Gautam Nagdavane (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
5. Piyush Jain (Right To Recall Party)
6. Prabha Bharti (Jai Lok Party)
7. Ca Pramod Bhojwani (Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal)
8. J.c. Barai (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)
9. Bal Ram Singh Tomar (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
10. Bhaurao Vithoba Fulzele (Bharat Prabhat Party)
11. Raj Kumar Shakya (Kori) (Jan Adhikar Party)
12. Rajesh Keer (Bahujan Mukti Party)
13. Ramsushil Sharma E/x/ C.r.p.f. (Samagra Utthan Party)
14. Lata Suryawanshi (Samta Vikas Party)
15. Dr. Veena Ghanekar Rtd. (Ias Sapaks Party)
16. Shrimati Hemlata Pathak (Sarvadharam Party (Madhya Pradesh))
 
Chhindwara GEN Nakul Kamal Nath Nathansaha Kawreti   Gyaneshwar Gajbhiye

1. Uikey Ramdas

2. Jogilal Irpachi

3. Dinesh Singh Uikey

4. Dhaniram Yaduwanshi

5. Rameshwar Dhurve

6. Subhash Shukla

7. Hemendra (Bunty) Gohar

1. Manmohan Shah Batti (Akhil Bhartiya Gondwana Party)

2. Advocate Rajkumar Saryam (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

3. Rajesh Tantrik (Ahinsa Samaj Party)

4. M. P. Vishwakarma (Munna Prasad) (Rashtriya Aamjan Party)

Damoh GEN Pratap Singh Prahalad Singh Patel   Jittu Khare "Badal"
1. Anant Lal Basor
 
2. Kamlesh Asati
 
3. Devi Yadav
 
4. Prahlad Patel
 
5. Prahlad Bhaiya
1. Thakurdas Patel (T.d. Patel)) (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
 
2. Manu Singh Maravi (Gondvana Gantantra Party)
 
3. Manvendra Singh Bittu Bhaiya (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
 
4. Man Singh Lodhi (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
 
5. Richa Purshottam Choubey (Hariom) (Sapaks Party)
 
6. Vikas Nagvanshi (Bharat Prabhat Party)
7. Sharada Parsad Patel (Pichhara Samaj Party United)
Dewas SC Prahlad Singh Tipanya Mahendra Singh Solanky   Badrilal "Akela"

1.Nitin Verma

2.Mahendra Sing

 
Pravin Shantaram Gangurde(Bharat Prabhat Party)
Dhar ST Girwal Dinesh Chattarsingh Darbar   Gulsingh Ramsingh Kawache Dashrath Bhuwan (Dotriya)
1. Kailash Vasuniya (Bahujan Mukti Party)
2. Manish Devid (Bhartiya Amrit Party)
3. Ramcharan Maliwad (Janata Congress)
 
Guna GEN Jyotiraditya M. Scindia Krishna Pal Singh "Dr. K. P. Yadav"   Dhakad Lokendra Singh Rajpoo
 
1. Chandr Kumar Shrivastava (Chandu)
2. Ajay Singh Kushwah
3. O. P. Bheya
4. Bhoopendra Singh Chauhan (Bablu Raja)
5. Bhan Singh
 
1. Harbhajan Singh Rajpoot Ad. (Bharat Prabhat Party)
2. Rekha Bai (Aajad Bharat Party (Democratic))
3. Santosh Yadav (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
4. Amit Khare (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
5. Manish Shrivastav (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
Gwalior GEN Ashok Singh Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar   Mamta Balveer Singh Kushwah Ashok Khan
1. Geeta Rani Kushwah (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic))
2. Jitendra Jain And Akash (Bharat Prabhat Party)
3. Nandkishor Shau (Parivartan Samaj Party)
4. Narayan Namdev (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
5. Pran Singh Pal (Rashtriya Shoshit Samaj Party)
6. Brij Mohan (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
7. Vishnu Kant Sharma (Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party)
8. Sugreev Singh Kushwah (Jan Adhikar Party)
9. Comrade Sunil Gopal (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
10. Hanumant Singh (Aajad Bharat Party (Democratic))
 
Hoshangabad GEN Shailendra Diwan Chandarbhan Singh Uday Pratap Singh   M.p. Choudhary
1. Arya Ravi Parihar
 
2. Diwan Shailendra
 
3. Madan Mohan
 
4. Shaligram Makodiya
1. Dinesh Katare (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
2. Devendra Sharma (Sapaks Party)
 
3. Bhavani Shankar Saini (Monu Saini) (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
 
4. Rajesh Kumar Uikey (Gondvana Gantantra Party)
Indore GEN Pankaj Sanghvi Shankar Lalwani   Er. Deepchand Ahirwal
1. Sri Imran Baksh
2. Parmanand Tolani
3. Prakash Verma
4. Ajmera S Praveen Kumar
5. Mahendra Tikliya
6. Haji Mustak Ansari
7. Ranjeet Gohar
8. Ramesh Patil
9. Rajkaran Yadav (Teemai)
10. Shailendra Sharma
11. Shri Surendra
12. Dr. Sandeep Vasantrao Kadwe
 
1. Iftikhar Ahmed Khan (Minorities Democratic Party)
2. Kamlesh Vaishnav (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
3. Dheeraj Dubey (Patrakar Sapaks Party)
4. Bhavana Kishore Sangeliya (Janata Congress)
5. Rajendra Agarwal 'raju' (Socialist Party (India)
 
Jabalpur GEN Pt. Vivek Krishna Tankha Rakesh Singh   Ad. Ramraj Ram

1. Amjad Khan

2. Ashok Singh Lodhi

3. Gulab Singh (Vivek)

4. Dr. Dhai Akshar

5. Dhanuk

6. Rakesh Singh S/O Nathuram

7. Rakesh Singh S/O Baljor Singh

8. Ram Dayal Prajapat

9. Engr. Rupram Singh

10. Laxminarayan Jagannath Singh Lodhi

11. Vinay Kumar Jain "Vinnu Bhaiyya"

12. Shri Lal Markam (Bade Shri)

1. Kuldeep Ahirwar (Republican Party of India (A)

2. Chandra Prakash Bhatnagar (Aarakshan Virodhi Party)

3. Devendra Kumar Yadav (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia)

4. Bhushan Prasad Shukla (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

5. Mahu Singh Paraste (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

6. Shahnaj Bee Ansari (Smart Indians Party)

7. Shukhdev Dahiya (Bhartiya Jan Sampark Party)

Khajuraho GEN Maharani Kavita Singh Natiraja V.d. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma)    
1. Abdul Imran
 
2. Giriraj Kishor (Raju) Poddar
 
3. Narendra Pandey (Ram Ji)
 
4. Parwat Singh
 
5. Bhoopat Kumar Adiwasi
 
6. Meena/lalit Raikwar
 
7. Rajkumar
1. Ashwani Kumar Dubey (Sarvodaya Bharat Party)
 
2. Jagdesh Kumar Patel (Akhil Bhartiya Apna Dal)
 
3. Desh Pal Patel (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
4. Manish Mishra (Rashtriya Aadarsh Member Party)
 
5. Advocate Rakesh Kumar Shukla (All India Forward Bloc)
 
6. Veer Singh Patel (Samajwadi Party)
 
7. Sant Kumar Sharma (Samagra Utthan Party)
 
8. Vinod Kumar (Rashtriya Jansanchar Dal)
Khandwa GEN Arun Subhash Chandra Yadav Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya)   Dayaram Korku (Thakur Dada)
1. Narayan Chandel
2. Baba Abdul Hameed
3. Bhagwansingh Pyarsingh
 
1. Aakash Birla (Madhya Pradesh Jan Vikas Party)
2. Kishor Yadav (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
3. Darasingh Patel Khatvashe (Akhil Bhartiya Gondwana Party)
4. Reena Damle (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic))
5. Rukum Shah (All India Ulama Congress)
 
Khargone ST Dr. Govind Subhan Mujalda Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel Comrade Jyoti Sukhlal Gore Amit Kumar Balke
1. Jani Karan
2. Shantilal S/o Aasharam Sahite
3. Sevanti Dinesh Bhabar
 
 
Mandla ST Kamal Singh Maravi Faggan Singh Kulaste    

1. Ajeet Dhurwey 

2. Advocate-Devsingh Kumre

3. Bharat Singh Poosam

1. Chandra Singh Kushram (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

2. R. S. Paraste (Ramsingh) (Sapaks Party)

3. Manita Markam (Smart Indians Party)

4. Dada Ramgulam Uikey (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

5. Sanjeev Kumar Pandram (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)

Mandsour GEN Meenakshi Natarajan Sudheer Gupta   Prabhulal Meghwal

1. Nandlal Meena

2. Prahlad Singh S. Rajput

3. Fulchand Patidar

4. Ranglal Dhanger

5. Vijay Rann

6. Saeed Ahmed Shabrarti Ahmed

1. Ismail Mev (Bahujan Maha Party)
2. Advocate Bapu Singh Gujar (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
3. Meenakshi Chouhan (National Women's Party)
4. Shivlal Gurjar (Shivsena)
 
Morena GEN Ramniwas Rawat
Narendra Singh
Tomar
 
 
Kartar Singh
Bhadana
1. Tejpal Singh Rawat
2. Tofeek Khan
3. Dheeraj Singh Mavai
4. Prabhu Singh
5. Bajuddeen Baj
6. Mehabub Khan
7. Munna
8. Rajveer
9. Laxmi Baghel
10. Sumit Misra
11. Sonu Agarwal
 
1. Ashok Rajoriya (Vishva Shakti Party)
2. Dhara Singh (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
3. Narendra Singh Republican Party Of India (Reformist)
4. Pawan Kumar Goyal (Swatantra Jantaraj Party)
5. Patiram Shakya (Republican Party Of India (A))
6. Bhante Sangh Ratan Bharat Prabhat Party
7. Dr. Randhir Singh  (Ruhal Rashtra Nirman Party)
8. Rajesh Singh Bhadoria [bhure] (khand Rashtrawadi Party)
9. Ramlakhan Meena (Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party)
10. Vivek (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
11. Sanju Sharma (Shivsena)
 
Rajgarh GEN Mona Sustani Rodmal Nagar    
1. Imamddin Khan
2. Pandit Divyendra Dubey 
3. Mohsin Bhanej
4. Santosh Rav
 
 
1. Th. Jagdish Singh Parmar(Samata Samadhan Party)
2. Parvat Singh (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
3. Mukesh Dangi (Shivsena)
4. Susheel Prasad (Bhartiya Amrit Party)
5. Sanjay Gupta "Mahajan" (Sapaks Party)
 
Ratlam ST Kantilal Bhuria Guman Singh Damor   Madhu Singh Patel(Chouhan)

1. Nilesh Damor

2. Rangla-Kalesh

1. Advocate-katara Rukhaman Singh (Bahujan Mukti Party)
2. Kamleshwar Bhil (Bhartiya Tribal Party)
3. Suraj Bhabhar (All India Hindustan Congress Party)
4. Surajsingh Kaliya (Janata Dal (United))
 
Rewa GEN Siddharth Tiwari "Raj" Janardan Mishra Girijesh Singh Sengar Vikash Singh Patel
 
1. Akhilesh Saket
2. Devendra Kumar Mishra
3. Brahmdatta Mishra
4. Ram Kalesh Saket
5. Sanat Kumar
6. Sushil Mishra (Sabake Maharaj)
 
1. Dr. Arun Kumar Satnami (Bahujan Mukti Party)
2. Arun Gautam (Shri Janta Party)
3. Chhotu Kol (Jan Samman Party)
4. Badri Prasad Kushwaha (Akhil Bhartiya Apna Dal)
5. Babulal Kol (Adhikar Vikas Party)
6. Mahendra. Kumar. Tiwari. (Kisan Raj Party,)
7. Ram Gopal Singh Patel (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic)
8. Reeta Tripathi (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
9. Shakuntala Mishra (Sapaks Party)
10. Shiv Kumar Mishra (Samagra Utthan Party)
11. Siyasharan Kevat (Rashtriya Apna Dal)
12. Sunit Pandey 'sumit' (Aarakshan Virodhi Party)
13. Shubhranshu Dwivedi- Padari. (Kisan Party Of India)
Sagar GEN Prabhu Singh Thakur Rajbahadur Singh   Bahujan Samaj Party
1. Kanchhedilal Kushwah
2. Moh. Khurram Qureshi
3. Devendra Jain " Milan"
4. Mahendra Singh Patel "Barual"
 
1. Kamal Khatik (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
2. Ramnaresh Tiwari (Ramjee) (Samagra Utthan Party)
3. Vinay Sen (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
 
Satna GEN Rajaram Tripathi Ganesh Singh   Acche Lal Kushawaha
1.Ashok Vishwakarma
 
2.Mohd. Jibrail
 
3.Nasir Khan
 
4.Babu Lal
 
5.Munni Kranti
 
6.Surendra Pandey Kuwan
 
7.Dr. Suresh
Prasad Tripathi
 
8.Phouji Sandip Baba
1. Nand Kishor Prajapati (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic) )
 
2. Manoraj Dwivedi (Janata Congress)
 
3. Mhendra Singh (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
 
4. Dr. Rajendra Tripathi (Bharatiya Jan Morcha Party)
 
5. Ramkushal Kewat (Bhartiya Manav Samaj Party)
 
6. Ram Nivas Sen (Republican Party Of India (A))
 
7. Ram Vishwas Pal (Rashtriya Samaj Paksha)
 
8. Vipin Singh Tiwari (Smart Indians Party)
 
9. Shashank Singh Baghel (Sapaks Party)
 
10. Mahesh Sahu "Pappu" (Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha)
Shahdol ST Pramila Singh Himadri Singh Bahan Keshkali Kol Mohadal Singh Pav

1. Gokul Singh

2. Jhamaklal

3. Durga Mosi

4. Narayan Singh Uike

5. Manna Singh

1. Kamla Prasad Baiga (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

2. Meera Singh (Chhattisgarh Vikas Ganga Rashtriya Party)

3. Lakshyapat Singh (Peoples Party of India (Democratic) 

4. Vimal Singh Korche (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

Sidhi GEN Ajay Arjun Singh Riti Pathak Com. Sanjay Namdeo Ram Lal Panika

1. Dileep Kumar Shukla

2. Dharmendra Singh Baghel

3. Dheerendra Kumar

4. Rakesh Kumar Patel

5. Ram Kumar Jaysval

6. Ramraj Yadav

7. Ramsahay Shahu

8. Ramawatar Vishwakarma

9. Lalan

10. Lalta Prasad Jayswal

11. Shrawan Kumar Dwivedi "Samajwadi"

1. Ramadhar Gupta "Mai Ke Lal" (Sapaks Party)

2. Shyam Lal Vaishya (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

3. Gyani Jaiswal (Saman Aadmi Saman Party)

4. Anup Singh Sengar (Samagra Utthan Party)

5. Ashish Kumar Singh Chauhan (Shivsena)

6. Nirmala Dr. H.L. Prajapati (Akhil Bhartiya Gondwana Party)

7. Fatte Bahadur Singh Markam (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

8. Ram Kripal Bashor (Republican Party of India (A)

9. Ramdas Shah Mulnivasi (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

10. Ram Rahees Kol (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star)

11. Ramvishal Pal (Rashtriya Shoshit Samaj Party)

Tikamgarh SC Ahirwar Kiran Dr Virendra Kumar    
1. Jitendra Banshkar
 
2. R.b. Prajapati Advocate
 
3. Pramod Prajapati
 
4. Shobha Valmiki
 
5. Suresh Kori
1. Ahirwar Shripat Shikshak (Poorvanchal Rashtriya Congress)
 
2. Kamta Prasad Kori "K.p." (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia))
 
3. Narayan Das Jatav (Madhya Pradesh Jan Vikas Party)
 
4. N.r. Prajapati
(Adarsh Nyay Rakshak Party)
 
5. R.d. Prajapati (Samajwadi Party)
 
6. Surjeet Chadar (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)
 
7. Shriram Nagar "Shikshak" (Sapaks Party)
Ujjain SC Babulal Malviya Anil Firojiya   Satish Parmar
1. Ambaram Parmar Chandravanshi
2. Tilakraj Ahirwar
3. Banesingh Parmar
4. Dr. Sagar Solanki
1. Mahesh Marmat (Shivsena)
2. Ramchandra Parmar (Bahujan Mukti Party)
 
Vidisha GEN Shailendra Rameshchandra Patel Ramakant Bhargava   Geetawali Er. P.s. Ahirwar
  1. Anil Malviya Patrakar
  2. Mohd. Talat Khan "Talat"
  3. Devendra Singh Chouhan
  4. Naveen Jatav
  5. Mahant Pratap Giri
  6. Vivek Kumar
  7. Shailendra Patel
  8. Sudhir Kumar
1. Madan Lal Bhadoriya (Prajatantrik Samadhan Party)
2. Ramkrishna Surywanshi (Bahujan Mukti Party)