Jharkhand Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 voting dates:

Phase 4 - 29.04.2019

Phase 5 - 06.05.2019

Phase 6 - 12.05.2019

Phase 7 - 19.05.2019 

Jharkhand Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

 

Below is the list of candidates for Jharkhand Parliamentary Elections 2019

Constituency Name Category Congress (INC) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)  Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)   Independent     Others    
Dhanbad GEN Kirti Azad Pashupati Nath Singh Meghnath Rawani
1. Umesh Paswan 
2. Prem Prakash Paswan 
3. Bamapada Bauri 
4. Rajesh Kumar Singh 
5. Lakshmi Devi 
6. Varun Kumar 
7. Sanjay Paswan 
8. K.c.singh Raj 
9. Siddharth Gautam
 
1. Madhvi Singh (All India Trinamool Congress) 
2. Deepak Kumar Das (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic)) 
3. Mantosh Kumar Mandal (Amra Bangalee )
4. Mihir Chandra Mahato (Ambedkarite Party Of India) 
5. Meraj Khan (Samajwadi Party) 
6. Ram Lal Mahto (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)) 
7. Sudhir Kumar Mahato (Bahujan Mukti Party) 
8. Heera Lal Shankhvar (All India Forward Bloc)
 
Hazaribagh GEN Gopal Prasad Sahu Jayant Sinha Vinod Kumar

1. Md. Moin Uddin Ahmad

2. Ramavtar Mahto

3. Gautam Kumar

4. Tekochand Mahto

1. Rajesh Ranjan (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

2. Rameshwar Ram Kushwaha (All India Forward Bloc)

3. Md Mubarak (Janata Congress)

4. Bhubaneshwar Prasad Mehta (Communist Party of India)

5. Misbahul Islam (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

6. Jagat Kumar Soni (Bhartiya Azad Sena)

7. Bhawesh Kumar Mishra (Bharatiya Jan Kranti Dal (Democratic))

8. Krishna Kumar Singh (Bharat Prabhat Party)

9. Rajni Devi (Jai Prakash Janata Dal)

Jamshedpur GEN   Bidyut Baran Mahato Ashraf Hussain
1. Asit Kumar Singh
 
2. Dinesh Mahato
 
3. Deepak Kumar Giri
 
4. Mubin Khan
 
5. Rakesh Kumar
 
6. Shailesh Kumar Singh
 
7. Sarita Anand
1. Anjana Mahata (All India Trinamool Congress)
 
2. Champai Soren (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha)
 
3. Angad Mahato (Amra Bangalee )
 
4. Asjadullah Imran (Bharat Prabhat Party)
 
5. Qamar Raza Khan (Bhartiya Panchyat Party)
 
6. Chandra Shekhar Mahato (Peoples Party Of India (Democratic) )
 
7. Panmani Singh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
8. Malay Kumar Mahato (Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) Red Star )
 
9. Mahesh Kumar (Right To Recall Party)
 
10. Ranjit Kumar Singh (Jharkhand Party)
 
12. Shekh Akhir Uddin (Jharkhand Party (Naren) )
 
13. Sabita Kaibarto (Aihra National Party )
 
14. Subrat Kumar Pradhan (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
15. Surya Singh Besra (Jharkhand People's Party)
 
Khunti ST Kali Charan Munda Arjun Munda Indumati Mundu

1. Niyaran Herenj

2. Meenakshi Munda

3. Sukhram Herenj

1. Sibil Kandulna (Rashtriya Sangail Party)

2. Ajay Topno (Jharkhand Party)

3. Abinashi Mundu (Hum Bhartiya Party)

4. Neel Justine Beck (Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh)

5. Munna Baraik (Aihra National Party0

Lohardaga ST Sukhdeo Bhagat Sudarshan Bhagat Sharvan Kumar Panna

1. Ajit Kumar Bhagat

2. Amber Saurav Kunal

3. Anand Paul Tirkey

4. Alone Baxla

5. Ekus Dhan

6. Kalindra Oraon

7. Raghunath Mahli

8. Sanjay Oraon

9. Saniya Oraon

1. Dinesh Oraon (All India Trinamool Congress)

2. Deokumar Dhan (Jharkhand Party)

Palamau SC   Vishnu Dayal Ram Anjana Bhuiyan

1. Jorawar Ram

2. Dinesh Ram

3. Ram Ji Paswan

4. Vijay Kumar

5. Vijay Ram

6. Shrawan Kumar Ravi

7. Satyendra Kumar Paswan

1. Ghuran Ram (Rashtriya Janata Dal)

2. Amindra Paswan (Bhartiya Lok Seva Dal)

3. Uday Kumar Paswan (Jan Sangharsh Virat Party)

4. Umesh Kumar Paswan (Voters Party International0

5. Prayag Ram (Proutist Sarva Samaj)

6. Baban Bhuiya (Jai Prakash Janata Dal)

7. Balkesh Prasad Paswan (Ambedkar National Congress)

8. Madan Ram (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star)

9. Shyam Narayan Bhuian (Bahujan Mukti Party)

10. Sushma Mehta (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

Ranchi GEN Subodh Kant Sahay Sanjay Seth Bidyadhar Prasad

1. Satish Singh

2. Anjani Pandey

3. Jay Prakash Prasad

4. Jitendra Thakur

5. Nand Kishor Yadav

6. Raju Mahto

7. Rajesh Kumar

8. Rajesh Thapa

9. Ram Tahal Choudhary

1. Amar Kumar Mahto (Republican Party of India (A)

2. Alok Kumar (Rashtriya Jansangharsh Swaraj Party)

3. Parmeshwar Mahto (Jharkhand Party)

4. Ranjit Mahto (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

5. Sidheshwar Singh (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

6. Ramjit Mahto 9Proutist Sarva Samaj)

7. Vikas Chandra Sharma (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star)

8. Sunita Munda (Ambedkarite Party of India)

Singhbhum ST Geeta Kora Laxman Giluwa Pardeshi Lal Munda
1. Anil Soren
 
2. Pushpa Sinku
1. Krishna Mardi (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (Ulgulan))
 
2. Chandra Mohan Hembrom (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))
 
3. Pratap Singh Banara (Ambedkarite Party Of India)
 
4. Hari Orawn (Kalinga Sena)
Chatra GEN Manoj Kumar Yadav Sunil Kumar Singh Nageshwar Ganjhu
 
1. Abdul Rajak Ansari
2. Ayub Khan
3. Arun Kumar Yadav
4. Jaidullah Ansari
5. Duleshwar Saw
6. Dhananjay Kumar
7. Nandlal Prasad
8. Nand Lal Prasad Keshari
9. Pawan Kumar
10. Pramod Toppo
11. Bagendra Ram
12. Bhagalpuri Yadav
13. Manoj Kumar Pandey
14. Yogendra Yadav
15. Rameshi Ram
16. Rajendra Sahu
 
1. Arjun Kumar (Communist Party of India)
2. Subhash Prasad Yadav (Rashtriya Janata Dal)
3. Ashutosh Kumar (Purvanchal Janta Party (Secular))
4. Pankaj Ranjan (Jharkhand People's Party)
5. Ramanand Das (Bhartiya Sarvodaya Party)
6. Sagar Ram (Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha)
7. Shaukat Ali (Bharatiya Momin Front)
 
Dumka ST   Sunil Soren Stephan Besra
1. Thakuroon Soren
2. Probina Murmu
3. Baghrai Soren
4. Mohril Murmu
5. Ramesh Tudu
6. Raska Soren
7. Rajesh Besra
8. Dr. Shrilal Kisku
9. Samuel Tudu
 
1. Senapati Murmu (Communist Party Of India)
2. Satish Soren (Jharkhand People's Party)
3. Arjun Pujhar(All India Trinamool Congress)
4. Shibu Soren (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha)
 
Giridih GEN     Rasul Baksh
1. Rajendra Dasaundhi
 
2. Sanjeev Kumar Mahato
 
3. Simmi Suman
 
4. Sunita Tudu
1. Chandra Prakash Choudhary (AJSU Party)
 
2. Jagarnath Mahto (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha)
 
3. Amit Jani (Uttar Pradesh Navnirman Sena )
 
4. Ahmad Ansari (Bhartiya Lokmat Rashtrwadi Party)
 
5. Chandra Deo Prasad (Aihra National Party )
 
6. Jogeshwar Thakur (Vishva SHakti Party )
 
7. Dwaraka Prasad Lala (Republican Party of India (A))
 
8. Madhu Sudan (Jharkhand Party (Secular),)
 
9. Shibu Singh (Bhartiya Manavadhikaar Federal Party)
 
10. Sohrab Shah (Bahujan Mukti Party)
Godda GEN   Nishikant Dubey Zaffar Obaid
1. Anup Kumar Sinha
2. Jitendra Kumar Barnwal
3. Madhusudan Ray
4. Mahesh Kumar Suman
5. K. Rangaiah
6. Birendra Kumar
 
1. Pradeep Yadav (Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik))
2. Asha Makede (Pichhara Samaj Party United)
3. Noor Hassan (Rashtriya Samta Party (Secular))
4. Bajrangi Mahtha (Bahujan Mukti Party)
5. Murari Kapri (Aam Adhikar Morcha)
 
Kodarma GEN   Annapurna Devi Sarfaraj Ahmad

1. Pradip Turi

2. Md Mahboob Alam

3. Rameshwar Pd Yadav

1. Raj Kumar Yadav (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation))

2. Babu Lal Marandi (Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

3. Avadhesh Kumar Singh (Vishva SHakti Party)

4. Shivnath Saw (All India Forward Bloc)

5. Tuklal Nayak (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)

6. Bayas Kumar (Moolniwasi Samaj Party)

7. Ajay Krishna (Rashtriya Jansangharsh Swaraj Party)

8. Dayanand Kumar (Janata Congress

9. Kanchan Kumari (All India Trinamool Congress)

Rajmahal ST   Hemlal Murmu Baidhnath Pahadiya
1. Christopher Murmu
2. Barnad Hembrom
3. Mangal Marandi
4. Mandal Hansda
5. Mahendra Hansda
6. Mahesh Pahadiya
 
1. Gopin Soren (Communist Party Of India (Marxist))
2. Monika Kisku (All India Trinamool Congress)
3. Vijay Kumar Hansdak (Jharkhand Mukti Morcha)
4. Neeraj Hembrom (All India Forward Bloc)
5. Mahashay Tudu (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)
6. Mary Nisha Hansdak (Bahujan Mukti Party)