Jammu & Kashmir Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 Voting Date: 11.04.2019.

Jammu & Kashmir Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

Below is the list of candidates for Jammu & Kashmir Parliamentary Polls 2019

Constituency Name Category     Congress (INC)        (BJP) Bharatiya Janata Party    Independent      Others    
Anantnag GEN Ghulam Ahmad Mir Sofi Yousuf

1. Imtiyaz Ahmad Rather

2. Ridwana Sanam

3. Riyaz Ahmad Bhat

4. Zubair Masoodi

5. Mirza Sajad Hussain Beigh

6. Shams Khwaja

7. Ali Mohammad Wani

8. Gh. Mohd. Wani

9. Kyasir Ahmad Sheikh

10. Manzoor Ahmad Khan

1. Hasnain Masoodi (Jammu & Kashmir National Conference)

2. Mehbooba Mufti (Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party)

3. Nisar Ahmad Wani (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party)

4. Surinder Singh (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia)

5. Sanjay Kumar Dhar (Manvadhikar National Party)

6. Ch. Zaffar Ali (Jammu & Kashmir People Conference)

Baramulla GEN Haji Farooq Mir Mohd Maqbool War

1. Javid Ahmad Qureshi

2. Syed Najeeb Shah Naqvi

3. Engineer Rashid

1. Jahangir Khan (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party)

2. Abdul Qayoom Wani (Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party

3. Mohammad Akbar Lone (Jammu & Kashmir National Conference)

4. Raja Aijaz Ali (Jammu & Kashmir People Conference)

Jammu GEN Raman Bhalla Jugal Kishore

1. Ajay Kumar

2. Anil Singh

3. Balwan Singh

4. Bahadur

5. Perseen Singh

6. Tarseem Lal Khullar

7. Rajiv Chuni

8. Subash Chander

9. Satish Poonchi

10. Sakander Ahmad Nourani

11. Syed Zeshan Haider

12. Shazad Shabnam

13. Er. Ghulam Mustafa Chowdhary

1. Badri Nath (Bahujan Samaj Party)

2. Prof. Bhim Singh (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party)

3. Javaid Ahmed (All India Forward Bloc

4. Sushil Kumar (Hindusthan Nirman Dal)

5. Syed Aqib Hussain (Independent People’s Party)

6. Gursagar Singh (Navarang Congress Party)

7. Lal Singh (Dogra Swabhiman Sangathan Party,)

8. Mohd Younis (Jammu & Kashmir Pir Panjal Awami Party)

9. Manish Sahni (Shivsena)

Ladakh GEN Rigzin Spalbar Tsering Namgyal

1. Asgar Ali Karbalai

2. Sajjad Hussain

 
Srinagar GEN   Sheikh Khalid Jehangir

1. Bilal Sultan

2. Sajjad Ahmad Dar

3. Abdul Rashid Banday

1. Aga Syed Mohsin (Peoples Democratic Party)

2. Abdual Rashid Ganie (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party

3. Farooq Abdullah (Jammu & Kashmir National Conference)

4. Showkat Hussain Khan (Janata Dal (United)

5. Abdul Khaliq Bhat (Shivsena)

6. Irfan Raza Ansari (Jammu & Kashmir People Conference)

7. Nazir Ahmad Lone (Rashtriya Jankranti Party) 

8. Manvadhikar National Party)

 

Udhampur GEN Vikramaditya Singh Dr Jitendra Singh

1. Bansi Lal

2. Garib Singh

3. Firdoos Ahmed Nawani

4. Lal Singh

5. Shaber Ahmed

6. Rakesh Mudgal

1. Mohd Ayub (Navarang Congress Party)

2. Tilak Raj Bhagat (Bahujan Samaj Party)

3. Harsh Dev Singh (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Part)

4. Meenakshi (Shivsena)