Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 voting dates:

Phase 1 - 11.04.2019

Phase 2 - 18.04.2019

Phase 3 - 23.04.2019

Chhattisgarh Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

Below is the list of candidates for Chhattisgarh Parliamentary Elections 2019

Constituency Name Category Congress (INC) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) BSP Independent Others
Bastar ST Dipak Baij Shri Baiduram Kashyap

Aaytu Ram Mandavi

 

 

1. Panish Prasad Nag (Ambedkarite Party of India)

2. Ramu Maurya (CPI)

3. Suresh Kawasi (Shivsena)

4. Mangala Ram Karma (Akhil Bharat Samagra Kranti Party)

Bilaspur GEN Atal Shrivastav Arun Sao Uttam Das Guroo Gosai

1. Arunkumar Sahu

2. Avishek Ekka

3. Engineer Indrasen Mogre

4. Urmila Tiwari

5. Duj Ram Sahu

6. Baldau Prasad Sahu

7. Raju Khatik Urph Lalu

8. Vidya Sahu

9. Salik Ram Jogi

10.Harish Chandra Sahu

11. Harish Kumar Mandwa

12. Horilal Anant

1. Nand Kishore Raj (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

2. Pooran Lal Chhabariya (Swabhiman Party)

3. Yaman Banjare (Bhartiya Kisan Party)

4. Ramkumar Ghatlahare (Bhartiya Lokmat Rashtrwadi Party)

5. Eg. Ramfal Mandrey (Ambedkarite Party of India)

6. Shambhu Prasad Sharma (Bharat Bhoomi Party)

7. Siddhram Lahare (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

8. Santosh Kaushal (Shivsena)

9. Sandeep Tiwari "Raj" (Bhartiya Sarvjan Hitey Samaj Party)

10. Sandeep Singh Porte (Adhikar Vikas Party)

Durg GEN Pratima Chandrakar Shri Vijay Baghel Geetanjali Singh

1. Anoop Kumar Pandey

2. Arun Kumar Joshi

3. Pokhraj Meshram

4. Praveen Tiwari

5. Manoj Gaykwad Chhattisgarhiya

6. Guru Dada Lokesh

7. Sunil Kumar Markandey

1. Anurag Singh (Bhartiya Kisan Party)

2. Aatma Ram Sahu (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

3. Kamlesh Kumar Nagarchi (Shivsena)

4.Tressa David (India Praja Bandhu Party)

5. Pitambar Lal Nishad (Bharat Prabhat Party)

6. Farid Mohammad Quraishi (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

7. Malik Ram Thakur (Ambedkarite Party of India)

8. Raj Kumar Gupta Advocate (Chhattisgarh Swabhiman Manch)

9. Rajesh Kumar Dubey (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

10. Sevakram Banjare (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

11. Hidar Bhati (Sarvadharam Party (Madhya Pradesh)

Janjgir-Champa SC Ravi Parasram Bhardwaj Shri Guharam Ajgale Dauram Rantakar

1. Asharam Ratnakar

2. Dr. Uday Ratre

1. Ashish Ratre (Peoples Party of India (Democratic))

2. Naresh Kumar Dahariya (Rashtriya Gondvana Party)

3. Naresh Bai Jangde (Shivsena)

4. Nitesh Kumar Ratre (Sunder Samaj Party)

5. Bhojram Banjare (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

6. Lakhan Lal Chauhan Alias Lakhala Danav (Bahujan Mukti Party)

7. Vrinda Chauhan (Chhattisgarh Vikas Ganga Rashtriya Party)

8. Shanti Kumar Ratre (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

9. Sita Chauhan (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

10. Seema Ajay (Ambedkarite Party of India)

Kanker ST Biresh Thakur Shri Mohan Mandavi Sube Singh Dhurve

1. Hari Singh Sidar

2. Narend Nag

 

1. Mathan Singh Markam (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

2. Durgaprasad Thakur (Ambedkarite Party of India)

3. Ghanshyam Jurri (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

4. Umashankar Bhandari (Shivsena)

Korba GEN Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Jyoti Nand Dubey Parmit Singh

1. Deepak Sahu

2. Pramod Kumar Sharma

3. Ramdayal Uraon

4. Lakhan Lal Dewangan

1. Chandra Bhushan Kanwar Adhivakta L L M (Ambedkarite Party of India)

2. Tuleshwar Hirasingh Markam (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

3. Raj Kumar Yadav (Bhartiya Panchyat Party0

4. Rajesh Pandey (Bharat Bhoomi Party)

5. Lilambar Singh (Bhartiya Tribal Party)

6. Suman Lal Khande (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

Mahasamund GEN Dhanendra Sahhu

Shri Chunnilal Sahu

 

Dhansingh Kosariya

 

1. Jagmohan Kosariya

2. Champalal Patel

3. Tarun Kumar Dadsena

4. Khilawan Singh Dhruw

5. Devendar Singh Thakur (Rajput)

6. Santosh Banjare

1. Dr. Virendra choudhary (Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party)

2. Rohit Kumar Kosre (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

3. Bhojlal Netam (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star)

4. Ashok Soni (Ambedkarite Party of India)

Raigarh ST Laljeet Singh Rathia Smt. Gomtee Sai Innocent Kujur

1. Tarika Tarangini Uraon

2. Tejram Sidar

3. Naval Kishor Rathia

4. Prakash Kumar Uranw

1. Amrit Tirkey (Pragatishil Samajwadi Party (Lohia)

2. Kripashankar Bhagat (Bhartiya Tribal Party)

3. Jai Singh Sidar (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

4. Jyoti Bhagat (Kisan Mazdoor Sangharsh Party)

5. Ravishankar Sidar (Ambedkarite Party of India)

6. Vijay Lakara (Shivsena)

7. Vir Kumar Tigga (Bahujan Mukti Party)

Raipur GEN Pramod Dubey Sunil Kumar Soni Khilesh Kumar Sahu Alias Khileshwar

1. Tarjan Jangde

2. Navin Gupta

3. Pravin Jain

4. Pritesh Pandey

5. Manish Shrivastav

6. Ramkrishna Verma

7. Ramdyal Dahariya

8. Rupesh Sahu

9. Shankar Lal Vardani

10. Sanju Kumar Yadav

11. Santosh Sahu

1. Ajay Chakole (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

2. Ikram Saifi (Ambedkarite Party of India)

3. Chhabi Lal Kanwar (Chhabi Lal Kanwar)

4. Tameshwar Sahu (Bhartiya Kisan Party)

5. Devki Dubey (Sandhya) (Republican Party of India (A))

6. Devendra Kumar Patil (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist))

7. Banmali Chhura (Bharatiya Bahujan Party)

8. Dr. Yogita Bajpai (Sarvodaya Bharat Party)

9. Vijay Kumar Kurre (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

10. Advocate Shailendra Kumar Banjare (Shakti Sena (Bharat Desh)

11. Santosh Yadu (Shivsena)

Rajnandgaon GEN Bhola Ram Sahu Santosh Kumar Pandey

Ravita Lakra

 

1. Kamini Sahu

2. Kranti Gupta

3. Ramkhilawan Dahariya

4. Sachchidanand Kaushik

5. Sudesh Tikam

 

1. Shekhu Ram Verma (Ambedkarite Party of India)

2. Ajay Pali (Shivsena)

3. Mahendra Kumar Sahu (Forward Democratic Labour Party)

4. Dr. Gojupal (Republican Party of India (A)

5. Pratima Wasnik (Republican Paksha (Khoripa)

6. Vishwanath Porte (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

Sarguja ST Khelsai Singh Smt. Renuka Singh Maya Bhagat Palsay Uranv

1. Asha Devi Poya (Gondvana Gantantra Party)

2. Guman Singh Poya (Ambedkarite Party of India)

3. Chandradeep Singh Korcho (Rashtriya Jansabha Party)

4. Pawan Kumar Nag (Bahujan Mukti Party)

5. Mohan Singh Tekam (Shivsena)

6. Ramnath Cherwa (Shoshit Samaj Dal)