Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 Voting Date: 11.04.2019.
 
Andhra Pradesh Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.
 
 
Below is the list of candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections 2019
 
Constituency Name Category TDP YSR Congress

Congress (INC)

BJP Independent Others
Amalapuram SC
Ganti Harish Madhur
 
 
 
Chinta Anuradha Janga Goutham
Manepalli Ayyaji Vema
 
Sudhakar Revu

Mojas Raja Sekhar Duggirala 

Mortha Sivarama Krishna 

Muralikrishna Kanderi 

Rajani Chelle  

Panthagada Vijaya Chakravarthy

Anakapalli GEN
Adari Anand Kumar
 
Dr.Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi Sreeram Murthy Dr Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana Rao (Dr Vikram)

Tummagonta Appala Naidu

 

Vadlamuri Krishna Swaroop

Adari Anand Kumar

Adari Anand Kumar

K B Swaroop

Chinthala Saswitha Parthasarathi

Taadi Veera Jagadeswari

Anantapur GEN Pavan Reddy Talari Rangaiah Kuncham Rajeev Reddy Hamsa Devineni

Viswa Prasad Yadav Sankireddy

Vadde Kasinath

Pothuru Rangaiah

Lingutla Rangaiah

Somanath Deshmukh

M.venkatesulu

G. Lalitha

Jagadeesh Devaragudi

Giddama Ranganayakulu

Aruku ST Vyricherla Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Goddeti Madhavi Ms. Shruti V Devi Dr. Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Reddy Kosuri

Biddika Ramaiah

Kangala Baladora

Anumula Vamsi Krishna

Narava Satyavathi

Swamula Subrahamanyam

Vampuru Gangulaiah

Bapatla SC Malyadri Sriram Suresh Babu Nandigam J D Seelam Challagali Kishore Kumar

David Raju Palaparthi

Gella Nagamalli

Golla Baburao

Bussa Nagaraju

Nuthakki Rama Rao

Kattepogu Vijay Kumar

China Nageswara Rao Sadhu

Kanthiraj Devanand

Gadde Haribabu

Thumati Ravi

Chittoor SC Naramalli Siva Prasad N. Reddeppa Dr. Cheemala Rangappa Jayaram Duggani

A. Hemanth

P. Ramachandran

Pallipattu. Abhinav Vishnu
 
C. Punyamurthy
Eluru GEN Maganti Venkateswara Rao Sridhar Kotagiri Jetti Gurunadha Rao Chinnam Rama Kotayya

Mendem Santhosh Kumar

Alaga Ravi Kumar

Josyula China Venkata Suryanarayana

Pentapati Pullarao

V Siva Rama Krishna

Mathe Bobby

Guntur GEN Galla Jayadev Vanur N Ganapathy Shaik Mastan Vali Jayaprakash Narayana Valluru

Dasari Kiran Babu

Modugula Madhavi Krishna

Umar Basha Shaik

Yanamadala Venkata Suresh

Doppalapudi Veera Das

Shaik Jaleel

Araveti Hazarath Rao

Mannava Hariprasad

Jeldi Raja Mohan

Samudrala Chinna Kotaiah

Sarabandi Raju Sikhinam

Ullagi David Jayakumar

Ramarao Simhadri

Jacob Vidyasagar Nakka

Nagaraju Ekula

Bonaboyina Srinivasa Rao

Bonaboyina Murali Krishna

 

Hindupur GEN N. Kristappa Kuruva Gorantla Madhav K. T. Sridhar Mitta Satyanarayanagari Parthasarathi

Gogula Pulakunta Jayanth

S R Anjaneyulu

Mugi Surya Prakash

Ram Mohan D.g

S. Ram Mohan
Kadapa GEN Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy Yeduguri Sandinti Avinash Reddy Gundlakunta sreeramulu Sri Rama Chandra Singareddy  

Ameen Peeran Shaik

Siva Chandra Reddy Komma

Siva Sankar Reddy Devi Reddy

Pedakala Varalakshmi

Gujjula Eswaraiah

Chinthala Rajkumar

Machireddy Rajagopalreddy

Gujjala Venkata Ramana Reddy

Sivarama Krishnaiah Netlapalle

Cheppali Chendrayudu

Kakinada GEN Sunilkumar Chalamalasetty Vanga Geetha Viswanatham MM Pallam Raju Yalla Venkata Rama Mohana Rao

Ankadi Sathibabu

Kakileti Ravindra

 Medisetti Vijaya Kumar

Medisetti Vijaya Kumar

 

Kakileti Ravindra

Jyothula Indira

Godugu Satyanarayana

Sathi Veera Lakshmi

Donam Neelakantam

Peddimsetti Venkateswara Rao

Buddala Geetha Devi

Appalakonda Vangalapudi

Vasamsetty Venakta Ramana

S.md. Shafath

Kurnool GEN Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy Dr Sanjeev Kumar Ahmad Ali Khan P.v. Parthasarathi

Hatcholi Thomas

Devarapogu Maddilety

P.v. Srihari
 
B. Shiva Kumar
 
T. Beechupally

G Sanjeeva Kumar

Kommireddy Prabhakar Reddy

Dandu Seshu Yadav

Abdul Waris

M. Naganna

Kasula Rajasekhar

S.md. Shafath

Md. Abdullah Khan

 

Machilipatnam GEN Konakalla Narayana Rao Balashowry Vallabhaneni Gollu Krishna Gudivaka Ramanjaneyulu

Gandhi Dhanekula

Vijaya Lakshmi Chalapaka

Nadakuditi Naga Gayathri

Gudivaka Venkata Naga Basava Rao

Peram Siva Nageswara Rao

Valluru Venkateswara Rao

Bandreddi Ramakrishna

Bavisetty Surendra Babu

Yarlagadda Rama Mohan Rao

Peram Siva Nageswara Rao

Nandyal GEN Mandra Sivananda Reddy Pocha Brahmananda Reddy Lakshmi Narasaiah Jangiti Adinarayana Inty

Elluri Bhupal

Kommusani Pedda Kambagiri Swamy

K V Parameswara Reddy

Musani Shivananda Reddy

Chittepu Surendra Nath Reddy

Jestadi Sudhakar

Lakshmi Kantha Reddy Chitla

I.v. Pakkir Reddy

Bhuma Kishore Reddy

M. Brahmananda Reddy

P. Guruvaiah

B.c. Ramanadha Reddy

Sannappareddy Sujala

P. Shivananda Reddy

S.P.Y. Reddy

D. Pedda Jamal Basha

D. Mahammad Rafi

Pula Naga Maddilety

R. Radha Krishna

Sirivella Alagala Indumathi

Narasaraopet GEN Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Pakkala Suribabu Kanna Lakshmi Narayana

Kante Sayanna

Durgampudi Rami Reddy

Narasimharao Parimi

Reddyboina Prasanna Kumar

Gaddala Venu

Allu Venkata Reddy

Surabhi Devasahayam

Shaik Nayub Kamal

Kanakam Srinivasarao

Narsapuram GEN Venkata Sivarama Raju Vetukuri Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Kanumuri Bapi Raju Pydikondala Manikyala Rao

Medapati Varahala Reddy

Gottumukkala Shivaji

Penmetsa Siva Rama Raju

Nalli Rajesh

Grandhi Ramesh

Yella Venugopal Rao

Nagendra Rao Konidala

Kilari Anand

Nallam Surya Chandra Rao

Rambabu Gurugubilli

Dasari Krishna Murthy

Gotukula Sundara Raju

Purnimma Ganji

Nellore GEN Beeda Masthan Rao Adala Prabhakara Reddy  Chevuru Devakumar Reddy Sannapureddy Suresh Reddy

Butti Nagaraju

Kankanala Penchala Naidu

Sukapalli Naveen

Meda Malla Reddy

Butti Nagaraju

Samadi Suresh Babu

Narasapuram Prasad

Chandra Rajagopal

Subramanyam Yadav Sanniboina

Chinni Venkateswarlu

Shaik Mahaboob Basha

Ongole GEN Sidda Raghava Rao Magunta Srinivasula Reddy  Dr SDJM Prasad Sreenivasulu Thoganti

Kavuri Venu Babu Naidu

Madhu Yattapu

Chennaiah Billa

Vepuri Venkatesh

Kavuri Venu Babu Naidu

Mohan Murali Venkata Ayyappa

Yeluri Koteswararao

Magunta Srinivasula Reddy 

Saibabu Bellamkonda

Konda Praveen Kumar

Venkatesan Baburao

Srinivasa Reddy Maram

Rajahmundry GEN Roopa Rammohan Maganti Roopa Rammohan Maganti Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao Roopa Rammohan Maganti

Kuruvella Bhanu Chandar

Venu Kollapu

 

Meda Srinivasa Rao

Akula Satyanarayana

Srinivasa Rao Sangisetti

Geddam David Nelson Babu

Bandaru Rajeswara Rao

Rajampet GEN D.a. Sathya Prabha P.V.Midhun Reddy Mohd Shahjahan Basha Maheswara Reddy Papireddy

Pasupuleti Venkataramana

Naresh Kumar Poojala

Naresh Kumar Poojala

Mukram Syed

Asadi Venkatadri

Karimulla Khan Pattan

Bonthalapalli Chandra Sekhar

Mukram Syed

Khader Valli Shaik

Srikakulam GEN Rammohannaidu Kinjarapu Srinivas Duvvada Dola Jagan Mohan Rao Perla Samba Murthy

Naidugari Rajasekhar

Betha Vivekananda Maharaj

Metta Ramarao

Matta Satish Chakravarthy

Namballa Krishna Mohan

Tirupati SC Panabaka Lakshmi Balli Durgaprasad Rao Chinta Moha Bommi Srihari Rao

Kattamanchi Prabhakar

Munirathnam Karatapu K.s.

Neeruguttu Nagesh

Manapati Solomon

Karra Siva

Daggumati Sreehari Rao

B Ramesh

Sudhakar Viruvuru

Vijayawada GEN Srinivas Kesineni Prasad Veera Potluri Naraharisetty Narasimha Rao Dileep Kilaru

Bolisetty Hari Babu

Gandhi Dhanekula

Anil Kumar Maddineni

Nandini Nallaghatla

Mohammad Ishaq

Siva Prasad Padala

Madabathula Chandra Sekhar

Riyaz Dada Miya Shaik

Muttamasetty Lakshmana Siva Prasad Babu

Lurthu Meri Daila

Andukuri Vijaya Bhaskar

Visakhapatnam GEN Bharat Mathukumilli M V V Satyanarayana Pedada Ramanikumari Daggubati Purandeswari

Kothapalli Geetha

Durgaprasad. Guntu

Anmish Varma

Gampala Somasundaram

Pulapaka Raja Sekhar

Gannu Mallayya

R. Udaya Gowri

V.v. Lakshmi Narayana

B. Jaya Venu Gopal

George Bangari

 

Vizianagaram GEN Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Bellana Chandra Sekhar Yedla Adiraju Sanyasi Raju Pakalapati

Yella Rao Siyyadula

Suneela Gajapathi Raju Pusapati

Pentapati Rajesh

Venkata Trindha Rao Veluri

Dhanalakoti Ramana

Dhanalakoti Ramana

Mukka Sreenivasa Rao

Kovvuri Surya Bhavani

Anandsagar Pogru

Govinda Rao Lagudu

Lingala Chiranjeevi