Delhi Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 Voting Date: 12.05.2019.

Delhi Parliamentary Elections 2019 Results: 23 May 2019.

 

Below is the list of candidates for Delhi Parliamentary Election 2019

Constituency Name Category Aam Aadmi Party(AAP) Congress (INC) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Independent   Others  
Chandni Chowk GEN Pankaj Gupta Jai Prakash Agarwal Harsh Vardhan Shahid Ali

1. Jugal Kishor

2. Pankaj Gupta

3. Farhadeeba

4. Munna Lal

5. Ravi Kumar

1. Anil Kumar (Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party)

2. Ashok Kumar (Republican Party of India (A)

3. Inder Sen (Rashtriya Samrasta Party)

4. Mohd. Irfan Javed Qureshi (Ekta Samaj Party)\

5. Kamal Kishor (Peoples Party of India (Democratic))

6. Deepti Chopra (Prism)

7. Dheer Singh (Rashtriya Jansambhavna Party)

8. Ravindra (Kanshiram Bahujan Dal)

9. Richa Katiyar Kanaujia (Right to Recall Party)

10. Vishal Khanna (Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal)

11. Virender Pratap Singh (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples))

12. Sharestha Arora (Mazdoor Kirayedar Vikas Party)

13.Satdev Jain (Proutist Bloc, India)

14. Sameer Mirza (Bharat Prabhat Party)

15. Suman Devi (Bharat Lok Sewak Party)

16. Sohan Lal Sharma (Rashtra Nirman Party)

17. Saurabh Ranjan (Pyramid Party of India)

East Delhi GEN Atishi Arvinder Singh Lovely Gautam Gambhir Sanjay Kumar

1. Ashok Surana

2. Manoj Kumar Gupta

3. Ravi Kumar

4. Rahimuddin Shah

5. Raj Kumar Dhingiya

6. Shiv Kumar

7. Harbalwinder Singh

1. Ajay Chaudhary (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples))

2. Anupam Tripathi (Bhartiya Kisan Party)

3. Amanullah Ahmed (Bhartiya Insan Party)

4. Dr. Krishan Singh Chauhan (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

5. Deepti Nadella (Pyramid Party of India)

6. D. Durga Prasad (Challengers Party)

7. Neeru Mongia (Prism)

8. Mukesh Jadly (Uttarakhand Pragatisheel Party)

9. Mohan Lal Sharma (Satya Bahumat Party)

10. Manjeet Singh (Rashtra Nirman Party)

11. Manju Chhibber (Republican Party of India (A)

12. Satish Kumar Prajapati (Mazdoor Kirayedar Vikas Party)

13. Surender Gupta (National Apni Party)

14. Hafiz Burhanuddin (The National Road Map Party of India)

15. Hitesh Kumar (Hitesh Kumar)

New Delhi GEN Brijesh Goel Ajay Makan Meenakashi Lekhi  

1. Ajay Kumar Lal

2. Aashish S Saxena

3. Kripashankar C Pandey

4. Dilip Singh Kothari

5. Priyanka

6. Ramesh

7. Sree Nivasan Ramamoorthy

8. Suresh Kumar

9. Harkrishan Das Nijhawan

1. Upendra (Anjaan Aadmi Party)

2. Umesh Chandra Gaur (Republican Party of India (A)

3. Jitendra Raut (Akhil Bharatiya Manavata Paksha)

4. Naveen Kumar (Rashtriya Samrasta Party)

5. Nilanjan Banerjee (Bharat Lok Sewak Party)

6. Ravinder Paul Sehgal (Pyramid Party of India)

7. Raj Karan (Corruption Abolition Party)

8. Raj Shekhar Gunti (Prism)

9. Rajesh Satiya (Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal)

10. Lal Ji (Akhand Rashtrawadi Party)

11. Virendra Singh Bharat (Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party)

12. K Sreekrishna (Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers)

13. Sunil (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples)

14. Sunil Kumar (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

15. Swadesh Kumar Ohri (Atulya Bharat Party)

North East Delhi GEN Dilip Pandey Sheila Dikshit Manoj Tiwari Rajveer Singh

1. Md Akram

2. Anil Kumar Yadav

3. Amrender Kumar

4. Mahfooj Khan

5. Yogesh Swamy

6. S N Singh

1. Ajay Bhai (Right to Recall Party)

2. Anuruddh Kumar Dube (Bharat Lok Sewak Party)

3. Abhinav Kumar (Sanyukt Vikas Party)

4. Amit Kumar Sharma (Sanjhi Virasat Party)

5. J. K. Jain (Jai Prakash Janata Dal)

6. Dan Bahadur Yadav (Bhartiya Janta Dal (Integrated)

7. D Durga Prasad (Challengers Party)

8. Pradesh Kumar (Sarvodaya Prabhat Party)

9. Mahender Paswan (Mazdoor Kirayedar Vikas Party)

10. Mukesh (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples)

11. Manager Chaurasiya (Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)

12. Mohd Irfan (Bharat Prabhat Party)

13. Sunil Vishvakarma (Ambedkar National Congress)

14. Mohd Hasan (Republican Party of India (A)

 

North West Delhi SC Gugan Singh  Rajesh Lilothia Hans Raj Hans  

1. Aditi

2. Charan Singh "Babrik"

3. Naveen

1. Ishwar Mansukh Ishu (Satya Bahumat Party)

2. Gaurav Bhatia (Mazdoor Kirayedar Vikas Party)

3. Madan Lal Balmiki (Rashtriya Samrasta Party)

4. Ram Kumar (Bhartiya Pragatisheel Congress)

5. Suresh Kumar (Socialist Janata Party)

South Delhi GEN Raghav Chadha Vijender Ramesh Bidhuri Siddhant Gautam

1. Naise Khan

2. Birju Nayak

3. Roshan Kumar Choudhary

4. Sunil Kumar

5. Harsh Nath Verma

 

1. Aditya Kumar Naveen (Hum Bhartiya Party)

2. D K Chopra (All India Forward Bloc)

3. Jitendra (Prism)

4. Dalbir Singh Malik (Voters Party International)

5. Dilip Kumar (Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal)

6. Deepak Kumar (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples)

7. Desh Kumar (Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh)

8. Navanit (National Youth Party)

9. Dr. Mahender Singh Churiyana (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

10. Mathews (Bhartiya Insan Party)

11. Mohan Kumar Gupta (Mazdoor Kirayedar Vikas Party)

12. Rajendra Prasad Gupta (Parivartan Samaj Party)

13. Ram Khelawan (Proutist Bloc, India)

14. K Roshan Kumar (Pyramid Party of India)

15. Dr. Suman Yadav (Jai Maha Bharath Party)

16. Sumedha Bodh (Jan Samman party)

17. Sobran Singh Chauhan (Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party)

18. Sandeep (Rashtriya Jan Adhikar Party)

West Delhi GEN Balbir Singh Jakhar Mahabal Mishra Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Sita Saran Sen

1. Iqbal Singh (Sonu)

2. Navin Chandra Das

3. Pravesh Sharma

4. Balbir Singh

5. M. Mishra

6. Ramesh Chand Verma

7. Rajiv Kumar

8. Harsh Vardhan Shukla

1. Kulwinder Singh Mehta (Pyramid Party of India)

2. Janak Raj Rana (Akhand Rashtrawadi Party)

3. Daya Nand Vats (Republican Party of India (A)

4. Dharambir Singh Rashtriya Janshakti Party (Secular)

5. Poonam Ujjainwal (Peoples Party of India (Democratic)

6. Probir Dutta (Satya Bahumat Party)

7. Baidyanath Sah (Proutist Bloc, India)

8. Manmohan Singh (Rashtra Nirman Party)

9. Vikash Kumar Mohal (Aapki Apni Party (Peoples)

10. Shashi Jeet (National Youth Party)

11. Shish Pal Singh (Prism)