Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Amalapuram Dr Pandula Ravindra Babu TDP 594547 Pinipe Viswarupu YSRCP 473971 120576 82.63 1357865 1121986
Anakapalli Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) TDP 568463 Gudivada Amarnadh YSRCP 520531 47932 82.01 1401474 1149326
Anantapur J.C. Divakar Reddi TDP 610288 Anantha Venkataramireddy YSRCP 548297 61991 78.87 1536894 1212195
Aruku Kothapalli Geetha YSRCP 413191 Gummidi Sandhyarani TDP 321793 91398 71.82 1272340 913838
Bapatla Malyadri Sriram TDP 578145 Varikuti Amruthapani YSRCP 545391 32754 85.16 1392964 1186250
Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad TDP 594862 G.Samanyakiran YSRCP 550724 44138 82.59 1451851 1199137
Eluru Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP 623471 Thota Chandra Sekhar YSRCP 521545 101926 84.27 1427764 1203236
Guntur Jayadev Galla TDP 618417 Balashowry Vallabhaneni YSRCP 549306 69111 79.31 1572017 1246775
Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala TDP 604291 Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy YSRCP 506966 97325 81.53 1446496 1179270
Kadapa Y.S. Avinash Reddy YSRCP 671983 Srinivasa Reddy Reddeppagari TDP 481660 190323 77.47 1550440 1201120
Kakinada Thota Narasimham TDP 514402 Chalamalasetty Sunil YSRCP 510971 3431 77.68 1418290 1101730
Kurnool Butta Renuka YSRCP 472782 B.T. Naidu TDP 428651 44131 72.08 1481791 1068070
Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP 587280 Kolusu Partha Sarathy YSRCP 506223 81057 83.48 1369311 1143048
Nandyal S.P.Y Reddy YSRCP 622411 N. Md. Farook TDP 516645 105766 76.71 1576945 1209680
Narasaraopet Sambasiva Rao Rayapati TDP 632464 Ayodhya Ramireddy Alla YSRCP 597184 35280 84.68 1514861 1282831
Narsapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju BJP 540306 Vanka Ravindranath YSRCP 454955 85351 82.19 1325028 1089102
Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy YSRCP 576396 Adala Prabhakara Reddy TDP 562918 13478 74.02 1606127 1188861
Ongole Y.V. Subba Reddy YSRCP 589861 Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy TDP 574302 15559 82.23 1470212 1208904
Rajahmundry Murali Mohan Maganti TDP 630573 Boddu Venkataramana Chowdary YSRCP 463139 167434 81.38 1421276 1156626
Rajampet P.V. Midhun Reddy YSRCP 601752 D. Purandeswari BJP 426990 174762 78.05 1487791 1161241
Srikakulam Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu TDP 556545 Reddy Shanthi YSRCP 428853 127692 74.6 1413726 1054640
Tirupati Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli YSRCP 580376 Karumanchi Jayaram BJP 542951 37425 77.14 1574161 1214363
Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) TDP 592953 Koneru Rajendra Prasad YSRCP 518239 74714 76.64 1564513 1198985
Visakhapatnam Kambhampati Hari Babu BJP 566832 Y.S Vijayamma YSRCP 476344 90488 67.53 1723011 1163582
Vizianagaram Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP 536549 Venkata Swetha Chalapathi Kumara Krishna Rangarao Ravu YSRCP 429638 106911 80.19 1403736 1125615

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India