Constituency Name Winner Candidate Winner Party Votes Secured by Winner Candidate Runner Up Candidate Runner Up Party Votes Secured Runner Up Candidate Margin Polling Percentage  Total Electors Total Voters
Amalapuram G.V.Harsha Kumar INC 368501 Pothula Prameela Devi PRAP 328496 40005 80.28 1275287 1023765
Anakapalli Sabbam Hari INC 369968 Nookarapu Surya Prakasa Rao TDP 317056 52912 78.71 1331695 1048154
Anantapur Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy INC 457876 Kalava Srinivasulu TDP 379955 77921 70.86 1411460 1000208
Aruku Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana INC 360458 Deo Vyricherla Midiyam Babu Rao CPM 168014 192444 67.01 1182514 792367
Bapatla Panabaka Lakshmi INC 460757 Malyadri Sriram TDP 391419 69338 78.97 1321607 1043627
Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad TDP 434376 Thippeswamy M INC 423717 10813 80.84 1291921 1044438
Eluru Kavuri Sambasiva Rao INC 423777 Maganti Venkateswara Rao(Babu) TDP 380994 42783 84.59 1275575 1078988
Guntur Rayapati Sambasiva Rao INC 403937 Madala Rajendra TDP 364582 39355 76.53 1365177 1044731
Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala TDP 435753 P Khasim Khan INC 412918 22835 74.51 1377610 1026389
Kadapa Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy INC 542611 Palem Srikanth Reddy TDP 363765 178846 76.15 1347716 1026285
Kakinada M.M.Pallamraju INC 323607 Chalamalasetty Sunil PRAP 289563 34044 76.32 1265094 965570
Kurnool Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy INC 382668 B.T.Naidu TDP 308895 74079 66.65 1307312 871360
Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP 409936 Badiga Ramakrishna INC 397480 12456 83.6 1251053 1045905
Nandyal S.P.Y.Reddy INC 400023 Nasyam Mohammed Farook TDP 309176 90847 73.22 1358711 994826
Narasaraopet Modugula Venugopala Reddy TDP 463358 Balashowry Vallabhaneni INC 461751 1607 79.52 1360431 1081876
Narsapuram Bapiraju Kanumuru INC 389422 Thota Sita Rama Lakshmi TDP 274732 114690 84.47 1173138 990960
Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy INC 430235 Vanteru Venu Gopala Reddy TDP 375242 54993 69.09 1450938 1002419
Ongole Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy INC 450442 Madduluri Malakondaiah Yadav TDP 371919 78523 74.25 1375558 1021349
Rajahmundry Aruna Kumar Vundavalli INC 357449 M. Murali Mohan TDP 355302 2147 80.72 1260974 1017820
Rajampet Annayyagari Sai Prathap INC 423910 Ramesh Kumar Reddyz Reddappagari TDP 313533 110377 75.92 1311449 995648
Srikakulam Killi Krupa Rani INC 387694 Yerrnnaidu Kinjarapu TDP 304707 82987 74.93 1226125 918772
Tirupati Chinta Mohan INC 428403 Varla Ramaiah TDP 409127 19276 72.46 1464896 1061533
Vijayawada Lagadapati Raja Gopal INC 429394 Vamsi Mohan Vallabhaneni TDP 416682 12712 77.61 1402315 1088297
Visakhapatnam Daggubati Purandeswari INC 368812 Palla Srinivasa Rao PRAP 302126 66686 72.96 1387482 1012261
Vizianagaram Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha INC 411584 Appalanaidu Kondapalli TDP 351013 60571 77.07 1323238 1019825

 

 

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to provide accurate data. However  loksabhaelections.in & its owners do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Source : Election Commission of India